Trial Results

BENDIGO - Monday, 14 May 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: Combined Trotter 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ANY OLD WAY NZ Brent Lilley Alex Ashwood TM2 T7 TR7 4 FT
2 FATHER CHRISTMAS NZ Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM2 T9 TR9 5 FT
3 ANYWHERE HUGO Scott Dyer Chris Svanosio 3TM0 3T1 3TR1 6 FT
4 YANKEE REDBACK Michael Scandolera Ellen Tormey TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
5 SEAN PATRICK Jim O'Sullivan Jim O'Sullivan TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
6 JUST OSCAR Bill White Ian White TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.9 Mile Rate: 2:01.9 Margins: 4m x 60m
Last Mile: 1:58.8 Last Half: 57.5 Last Quarter: 28.9

Trial 2
STANDING START Class: Combined Trotter 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAJESTIC TIME Faye McEwan Josh Duggan 3TM0 3T0 3TR1 3 FT
2 ACTOR UP Rita Burnett Alex Ashwood 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
3 OUR INDEPENDENCE Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
4 BELLTOPPERBOY Kent Harpley Ashley Manton 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
scr ANYWHERE HUGO Scott Dyer 0 3TM0 3T1 3TR1 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.5 Mile Rate: 2:09.1 Margins: 12m x 7m
Last Mile: 2:06.4 Last Half: 63 Last Quarter: 31.7

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Pacers 1650 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HANCOCKS HERO Ellen Tormey Ellen Tormey 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
2 AMERICAN TIGER Brian Gath Brian Gath 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 BLACKART BART Dylan Marshall Dylan Marshall 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 ON POINTE Andy Gath Alex Ashwood 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:00.5 Mile Rate: 1:57.5 Margins: neck x 12m
Last Mile: 1:57.5 Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 29.3

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trotter 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
scr OWE DEE EM PHOENIX Bradley Barnes 0 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
scr DOUBLE DOT Bill White Ian White 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
scr SMILE SMILE SMILE David Abrahams Matthew Gath TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
scr ELJAYKAY PHOENIX Bradley Barnes 0 TM0 T5 TR6 4 FT
Gross Time: 0:00.0 Mile Rate: Margins: 0
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHECANDOIT Brian Ruschmeyer Alex Ashwood 3MA0 3A1 3R1 5 FT
2 ELJAYKAY PHOENIX Bradley Barnes Josh Duggan TM0 T5 TR6 6 FT
3 STALL ONE Clinton McSwain Clinton McSwain 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
4 MODERN VICKY John Gilbertson Chris Svanosio 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
5 WILD RADISH David Van Ryn Damian Wilson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
6 SWAGGER TAGGER Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.5 Mile Rate: 2:02.3 Margins: 15M X 2M
Last Mile: 2:03.4 Last Half: 61.4 Last Quarter: 31.4

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: Combined Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FOURSTARZZZSPECIAL William Cox Shannon O'Sullivan M0 C5 R5 5 FT
2 KING SOLOMON NZ Brent Lilley Gavin Lang M0 C3 R4 4 FT
3 DON PIERRE NZ Andy Gath Alex Ashwood M0 C6 R6 6 FT
4 MRS DEVINE NZ Dylan Marshall Dylan Marshall M0 C2 R2 1 FT
5 THORESAN Laurie Wills Laurie Wills M0 C3 R3 3 FT
scr PAYING YOUR WAY Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips M0 C2 R3 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:40.8 Mile Rate: 2:00.4 Margins: 4m x 4m
Last Mile: 1:59.6 Last Half: 56.9 Last Quarter: 28.9

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trotter 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 OWE DEE EM PHOENIX Bradley Barnes Bradley Barnes 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
2 SMILE SMILE SMILE David Abrahams Matthew Gath TM0 T0 TR0 7 FT
3 SHADOW JUSTICE Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
4 ASPRINGFLING Bill White Shannon O'Sullivan 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
5 LUCKOFTHEIRISH Graham Lyon Damian Wilson 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
6 DOUBLE DOT Bill White Ian White 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 6 FT
scr OUR INDEPENDENCE Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.3 Mile Rate: 2:09.0 Margins: HEAD X 50M
Last Mile: 2:07.9 Last Half: 61.4 Last Quarter: 30.7

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: Combined Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WHATA CHALLENGE John McDermott John McDermott M0 C1 R1 5 FT
2 GYPSY HUSTLER Wayne Ellis Wayne Ellis M0 C0 R0 1 FT
3 BRICKELLIA Andrew Zanker Haydon Gray M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 MAGNUM ROSE NZ Brent Lilley Chris Alford M0 C0 R0 4 FT
5 A GOOD RED Graham McDermott Graham McDermott M0 C1 R1 6 FT
6 LICK MY LIPS Gary Donaldson Gary Donaldson M0 C0 R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.8 Mile Rate: 2:02.6 Margins: head x 10m
Last Mile: 2:03.0 Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter: 29.2

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CULLENS LEGEND NZ Brian Ruschmeyer Alex Ashwood 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
2 IM JOEY JONES Craig Turnbull Craig Turnbull 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 IMPETUOSO Dylan Marshall Dylan Marshall 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 FIRST PRIZE Andy Gath Alex Ashwood 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
5 LILNOVA Matthew Higgins Matthew Higgins 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.2 Mile Rate: 2:05.9 Margins: 10m x 5m
Last Mile: 2:03.3 Last Half: 57.5 Last Quarter: 27.6

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Pacer 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 METROSONIC Rita Burnett Rita Burnett 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
2 MISS HULLABALOO Clinton McSwain Clinton McSwain 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
3 MEGIDDO Andy Gath Alex Ashwood 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 MADAM ART Frank Barac Frank Barac 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
scr LOUNGE ART Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.7 Mile Rate: 2:07.7 Margins: 2m x 1m
Last Mile: 2:08.4 Last Half: 61.2 Last Quarter: 30.3

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.