Trial Results

SHEPPARTON - Thursday, 10 May 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ROYAL OBSESSION I.DORNAUF I.DORNAUF 3C0 4 FR
2 MONGIANA S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY C0 5 FR
3 SHADYS PURSUIT B.BUNFIELD B.BUNFIELD 3C0 1 FR
4 APACHE WIND M.WHITEFORD M.WHITEFORD 3C0 2 FR
5 BIG CLIVE G.BEALE G.BEALE C0 7 FR
6 ALLA ART J.HALLAM J.HALLAM 3C0 3 FR
7 HOT BLOODED WOMAN C.DALTON D.AIKEN C0 6 FR
8 PERFECT SHADOW C.KING-DAVIES C.KING-DAVIES C0 8 FR
Gross Time: 2:49.0 Mile Rate: 2:04.4 Margins: 12 Metres x 12 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.6 Last Quarter:

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DO BALL R.SHELLIE R.BARTLEY 3T0 7 FR
2 MISS TIPSY M.LEE S.TOWERS 2T0 1 FR
3 CLAUDY AN GUS M.BLACKMORE M.BLACKMORE 2T0 3 FR
4 REDDINGTON D.CASTLES DOC WILSON 3T0 6 FR
5 OCTOBER WIND M.LEE M.LEE 2T0 5 FR
6 WALTENBERG R.SHELLIE R.SHELLIE 2T0 4 FR
7 THE RED WARRIOR D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 2T0 2 FR
Gross Time: 3:02.0 Mile Rate: 2:13.7 Margins: 3 Metres x 2 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 63.5 Last Quarter:

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHEWALLA B.BUNFIELD B.BUNFIELD 2C0 1 FR
2 TITAN BROMAC NZ J.AIKEN D.MORAN 2C0 4 FR
3 MAJOR DELICO D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 2C0 3 FR
4 BAY LOUIE M.WHITEFORD M.WHITEFORD 3C0 7 FR
5 SAN SEVERO V, WHITEHURST T.WOODYARD 3C0 5 FR
6 HEAVEN IN LOCKSLEY J.NISSEN R.BARTLEY 3C0 6 FR
7 YANAHA NAVAJO C.KING-DAVIES C.KING-DAVIES 2C0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: 1 Metre x 3 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 61.1 Last Quarter:

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TACT TATE NZ A.TURNBULL B.WOODSFORD C12 6 FR
2 SCOTLYNN BEACH NZ N.JACK D.MORAN C2 3 FR
3 ROCKON LOCKSLEY R.BARTLEY R.BARTLEY C0 1 FR
4 ROYAL HUSTLER I.DORNAUF I DORNAUF C4 5 FR
5 ARMA AUGUSTUS NZ W.MORGAN B.PAGE C2 2 FR
6 OUR NOVAK NZ P.CARRAFA P.CARRAFA C3 4 FR
Gross Time: 2:50.0 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: Hlf Metre x 2 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 59 Last Quarter:

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CASHION B.BUNFIELD B.CHISOLM 3C0 3 FR
2 DARK SECRET D.CASTLES DOC WILSON T2 8 FR
3 SCORCHING ALONG J.HALLAM J.HALLAM T5 9 FR
4 NICOPOLIS M.WHITEFORD M.WHITEFORD C0 5 FR
5 CONCORDE DAWN NZ E.WALSH B.WOODSFORD C0 4 FR
6 STALEY D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 2C1 1 FR
7 ANTIOPE DOC WILSON M.LEE T2 7 FR
8 ROCKIN BETTOR T.WOODYARD T.WOODYARD C0 6 FR
S BAY LOUIE SCRATCHED SCRATCHED 3C0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:52.3 Mile Rate: 2:06.5 Margins: 15 Metres x Nk
Last Mile: Last Half: 60 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.