Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Monday, 16 April 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 EOGHAN OMAILLE John Murphy John Murphy TM0 T1 TR2 5 20
2 ALDEBARAN JAYTEE Paul Males Zac Phillips 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 10
3 QUICK WITTED Andy Gath Kate Gath 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 10
4 SPOTS NUGGET Paul Younger Ginger Gleeson TM0 T0 TR1 4 20
5 ALDEBARAN LEROY Tony Calabria Anthony Butt 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 3:02.55 Mile Rate: 2:09.99 Margins: 6.5m x 36.5m x 59m
Last Mile: 2:07.05 Last Half: 62.01 Last Quarter: 31.02

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALWAYS READY Anton Golino Nathan Jack 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 7 FT
2 ALL CASHED UP Anton Golino Jason Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
3 SAINT GERMAIN Anton Golino Ross Graham 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
4 COMMAND ME Anton Golino Vincent Robillard-Voisin 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
5 MELPARK REBECCA Anne-Maree Conroy Glenn Conroy 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
6 ILLAWONG CHAMPERS Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
7 PAR ICI Anton Golino Ben Aubron 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:15.92 Mile Rate: 2:07.18 Margins: 3.5m x 46m x 14m
Last Mile: 2:07.07 Last Half: 61.71 Last Quarter: 30.61

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUCCESS COUNTS NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 7 FT
2 MORE SHADES OF GOLD NZ Nicole Molander Gavin Lang 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
3 IMPERIAL WHIZ NZ Danny Mullan Chris Alford 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
4 AMOUR DE FRERE NZ Anton Golino Nathan Jack 3TM0 3T3 3TR3 8 FT
5 MAJESTIC EYES Ginger Gleeson Ginger Gleeson 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
6 MONTPELLIER Anton Golino Jason Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
7 ERO CARPE DIEM James Elliott Austin Mifsud 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
8 EXOTIC BOUCHEA Peter Salmon Anthony Butt 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.60 Mile Rate: 2:05.44 Margins: 1/2 Head x 2m x 35.5m
Last Mile: 2:04.51 Last Half: 60.02 Last Quarter: 29.6

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IMSETTOGO Anton Golino Nathan Jack 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
2 WESHOULDBESOLUCKY Graham McDermott Graham McDermott 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
3 NORQUAY Anton Golino Jason Lee 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 7 FT
4 DENEUVE STAR Anton Golino Ben Aubron 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 5 FT
5 SLEEPEE Alison Alford Chris Alford 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 4 FT
6 XEBEC Anton Golino Vincent Robillard-Voisin 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
7 MATADEROS Anton Golino Ross Graham 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:20.50 Mile Rate: 2:11.46 Margins: Head x 21m x 4m
Last Mile: 2:11.44 Last Half: 63.73 Last Quarter: 31.49

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: T0 or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ILLAWONG BYRON Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
2 CRAZY IDEAS Kari Males Zac Phillips TM0 T1 TR1 4 FT
3 COME AT ME Glenn Conroy Glenn Conroy TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
4 POLYGRAPH Eric Hurley Ian McMahon TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:57.23 Mile Rate: 2:07.33 Margins: 16.5m x 52m x 365m
Last Mile: 2:06.77 Last Half: 60.76 Last Quarter: 29.84

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HEAVENS SHOWGIRL Gary Quinlan Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 ANGELIZED Greg Sugars Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
3 JAY JAY SHADY John Murphy John Murphy 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
4 ILLAWONG GALLANT Ross Sugars Kylie Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
5 PATCHSKI Jeff Tabone Craig Demmler 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:10.20 Mile Rate: 2:01.82 Margins: 3m x 7m x 23m
Last Mile: 2:01.91 Last Half: 61.96 Last Quarter: 29.66

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WHATS IN THE ESKY Allan McDonough Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
2 NIKITARAS Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
3 LIL GEORGA MAC David Kaa Anthony Butt 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
4 SHECANDOIT Brian Ruschmeyer Alex Ashwood 3MA0 3A1 3R1 8 FT
5 LOUNGE ART Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
6 EXTREME WARRIOR Danny Norris Jodi Quinlan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
7 STATESWOMAN Anton Golino Vincent Robillard-Voisin 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.61 Mile Rate: 2:04.01 Margins: 2m x 8.5m x 8m
Last Mile: 2:02.14 Last Half: 57.75 Last Quarter: 28.68

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 VALIANT CHARGER Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
2 ITZAMAJOR SURPRISE Gary Quinlan Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
3 ZOLIVER Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 VALLA REINE David Murphy David Murphy 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
5 ILLAWONG JOVIAL Ross Sugars Kylie Sugars 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:11.10 Mile Rate: 2:02.67 Margins: 1/2 Neck x Head x 2.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.87 Last Half: 57.61 Last Quarter: 28.64

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MY SWEETCHILLIPHILLY NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath 3MA0 3A1 3R1 4 FT
2 SHAWAMI LASS NZ Brian Ruschmeyer Alex Ashwood 3MA0 3A1 3R2 5 FT
3 ANOTHER MORTGAGE Phillip Walters Austin Mifsud 3MA0 3A0 3R1 3 FT
4 SHEZA BEACH DREAM Ross Sugars Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A2 3R2 6 FT
5 GHADASTAR Ahmed Taiba Troy McDonald 3MA0 3A4 3R4 7 FT
6 ILLAWONG ACHILLES Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
7 WILL I ROCKNROLL Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.34 Mile Rate: 1:59.51 Margins: 5.5m x 21m x 7m
Last Mile: 1:58.66 Last Half: 56.6 Last Quarter: 28.37

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LIMESTONEPLAIN Kylie Sugars Kylie Sugars M0 C0 R0 2 FT
2 SCRATCH IT Tony Calabria Anthony Butt TM1 T5 TR6 5 FT
3 IDEALISTIC FELLA David Murphy David Murphy M0 C0 R0 1 FT
4 ACACIA AVENUE Julie Mifsud Austin Mifsud M0 C0 R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.77 Mile Rate: 2:05.56 Margins: 1.5m x 1/2 Head x 50m
Last Mile: 2:06.73 Last Half: 60.75 Last Quarter: 29.75

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: C0 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RAPACIOUS Jason Hackett Jason Hackett M0 C0 R0 5 FT
2 IN THE THIRTIES David Murphy David Murphy M0 C0 R0 1 FT
3 MAKE ME HAPPY Joe Borg Charlie Borg M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 SPLASH OUT Sonya Smith Anthony Butt M0 C0 R0 4 FT
5 ROLL YOUR EYES Tony Trimboli Tony Xiriha M0 C0 R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:51.64 Mile Rate: 2:03.32 Margins: 7.5m x 20m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 2:03.49 Last Half: 59.32 Last Quarter: 30.51

Trial 12
MOBILE START Class: C1 - C2 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GILTY HANOVER Kari Males Zac Phillips M0 C1 R1 1 FT
2 IMA SHOWGIRL David Murphy David Murphy M0 C1 R1 2 FT
3 KOTARE YARRA NZ Phillip Walters Phillip Walters M0 C4 R5 7 FT
4 PAYING YOUR WAY Rob O'Connell Craig Demmler M0 C2 R3 5 FT
5 BLUE CHIPPED Joe Borg Blake Caruana M0 C2 R3 6 FT
6 SUMTHIN SPECIAL NZ Rob O'Connell Paul Males M0 C2 R2 4 FT
7 ATHLONE David Murphy David Murphy M0 C2 R2 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.85 Mile Rate: 2:02.03 Margins: 1/2 Neck x 3m x 20m
Last Mile: 2:00.48 Last Half: 57.45 Last Quarter: 28.44

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.