Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Tuesday, 10 April 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ALDEBARAN JAYTEE Paul Males Zac Phillips 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
2 ITS NOT DARK YET Brian Kiesey Lance Justice TM0 T2 TR4 4 30
3 SLEEPEE Alison Alford Chris Alford 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
4 THANKSFORPLAYING NZ Brian Kiesey Craig Demmler TM0 T3 TR3 6 30
5 ALDEBARAN LEROY Tony Calabria Anthony Butt 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:20.33 Mile Rate: 2:11.30 Margins: 50m x 25m x 38m
Last Mile: 2:06.32 Last Half: 62.47 Last Quarter: 30.87

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BIG BAD BRUCE Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
2 GWENDALION Leigh Miles Leigh Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
3 ANOTHER ONE BITES Lance Justice Lance Justice 3MA0 3A0 3R0 7 FT
4 CRIPPARNO Robin Leonard Robin Leonard 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
5 CHASUKA Maree Caldow John Caldow 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
6 BEAUJACKLE KHAN Tim McGuigan Tim McGuigan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.76 Mile Rate: 2:01.25 Margins: 40m x 14m x 5m
Last Mile: 2:00.99 Last Half: 58.62 Last Quarter: 28.72

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MESSERATI Maree Caldow John Caldow 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
2 TWO TIMES BETTOR Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
3 VALIANT CHARGER Jess Tubbs Allan McDonough 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
4 ROXY MAGUIRE NZ Anton Golino Ben Aubron 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
5 LOCHSTER Jaime Madruga Jodi Quinlan 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:07.42 Mile Rate: 1:59.22 Margins: 1.5m x 19.5m x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 1:59.28 Last Half: 57.69 Last Quarter: 28.37

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WATTABOUT RIOLI Leigh Miles Leigh Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
2 LUVIN MISS MOLLY Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
3 SALAMANCA VILLAGE Maree Caldow John Caldow 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
4 SEWPLAYFUL Lance Justice Lance Justice 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
5 ILLAWONG ACHILLES Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
6 LOUNGE ART Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.30 Mile Rate: 2:01.63 Margins: Neck x 6m x 1.5m
Last Mile: 2:01.69 Last Half: 58.5 Last Quarter: 28.98

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IM SIR BLAKE Danny O'Brien David Murphy 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
2 MAMAS NEW DUDE Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 JAY JAY SHADY John Murphy John Murphy 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
4 ILLAWONG MIMI Jodi Quinlan Craig Demmler 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
5 ANGELIZED Greg Sugars Allan McDonough 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
6 JUST SPEED Anton Golino Ben Aubron 2MA0 2A0 2R0 7 FT
7 ALARM BELLE Anton Golino Vincent Robillard-Voisin 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:08.32 Mile Rate: 2:00.06 Margins: 7m x 2.5m x 5.5m
Last Mile: 2:00.39 Last Half: 58.35 Last Quarter: 29.27

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RIDE HIGH Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
2 BYE BYE BARBIE Maree Caldow John Caldow 3MA0 3A1 3R1 5 FT
3 WHATS IN THE ESKY Allan McDonough Allan McDonough 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
4 WECAN JUMP PUDDLES Leigh Miles Leigh Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
5 ADMIRAL NZ Sonya Smith Blake Caruana 3MA0 3A2 3R2 6 FT
6 TRENDY ART Jason Hackett Jason Hackett 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.80 Mile Rate: 1:59.84 Margins: 6m x 6.5m x 5.5m
Last Mile: 1:59.61 Last Half: 57.43 Last Quarter: 27.78

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: C0 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BONUS PLAY Bruce Morgan John Caldow 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
2 SOMEBEACHSHADOW Craig Demmler Craig Demmler M0 C0 R0 3 FT
3 SCHOUTEN ISLAND Philip Chircop Zac Phillips M0 C0 R1 5 FT
4 MAGIC CAESAR Ian Caruana Allan McDonough M0 C0 R1 4 FT
5 NIFTY JOLT David Punch Jodi Quinlan M0 C0 R0 1 FT
6 YOUNG JANIE David Murphy David Murphy M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.28 Mile Rate: 2:00.18 Margins: 7m x 18.5m x 9.5m
Last Mile: 1:59.35 Last Half: 55.69 Last Quarter: 27.67

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: C1 - C3 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FOREVER OURS Alison Alford Chris Alford M0 C1 R1 2 FT
2 EMELIA ON FIRE Anthony Spiteri Jason Robertson M0 C1 R2 3 FT
3 GOZO BEACH Bill Galea John Caldow M0 C3 R3 6 FT
4 IDEAL GAMBLER NZ Jaime Madruga Craig Demmler M0 C2 R2 4 FT
5 FREDDY FUDPUCKER Tim McGuigan Tim McGuigan M0 C1 R1 1 FT
6 SUMTHIN SPECIAL NZ Rob O'Connell Zac Phillips M0 C2 R2 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.27 Mile Rate: 1:59.46 Margins: 10.5m x 5m x 15m
Last Mile: 1:59.61 Last Half: 58.15 Last Quarter: 28.83

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: C4 - C6 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BALANCE POINT Jaime Madruga Craig Demmler M0 C5 R6 3 FT
2 A VICTOR Emma Stewart Chris Alford M0 C4 R4 1 FT
3 LORIMERMARA Philip Chircop Zac Phillips M0 C4 R6 2 FT
4 GOZO LIGHTING Bill Galea John Caldow M0 C6 R7 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.90 Mile Rate: 1:59.19 Margins: 1/2 Neck x 3.5m x 2m
Last Mile: 1:58.97 Last Half: 57.45 Last Quarter: 28.69

Trial 10
MOBILE START Class: C0 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BONZA GUY Bruce Morgan John Caldow M0 C0 R0 5 FT
2 RAPACIOUS Jason Hackett Jason Hackett M0 C0 R0 4 FT
3 BE NOT AFRAID Philip Chircop Zac Phillips M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 CLASSYTOFF Craig Demmler Jason Camileri M0 C0 R0 1 FT
5 GRINS CRUSADE Mark Roach Mark Roach M0 C0 R0 6 FT
6 TA FAILTE ROTE David Murphy David Murphy M0 C0 R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:49.65 Mile Rate: 2:01.89 Margins: 8.5m x 2.5m x 11m
Last Mile: 2:01.72 Last Half: 58.4 Last Quarter: 28.3

Trial 11
MOBILE START Class: C7 or better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WINGATUI DEW NZ Philip Chircop Craig Demmler M1 C8 R11 2 FT
2 THREE WAYS NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath M3 C12 R12 4 FT
3 YOUNG MODERN Emma Stewart John Caldow M6 C13 R13 5 FT
4 HIGHVIEW RULER NZ Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M1 C9 R10 3 FT
5 BURNAHOLEINMYPOCKET NZ Andy Gath Jack Law M6 C13 R13 6 FT
6 BE GOOD JUDDY Leigh Miles Leigh Miles M2 C7 R9 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.22 Mile Rate: 1:57.27 Margins: 1.5m x 1.5m x 2.5m
Last Mile: 1:57.97 Last Half: 57.13 Last Quarter: 27.58

Trial 12
MOBILE START Class: 2YO Trot 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FOX FORCE FIVE David Murphy David Murphy 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 3 FT
2 ALDEBARAN STAR Kate Hargreaves Zac Phillips 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
3 SAMMY SHOWDOWN Jeremy Quinlan Jeremy Quinlan 2TM0 2T1 2TR1 4 FT
4 ILLAWONG FOXTROT Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:13.19 Mile Rate: 2:04.62 Margins: 24.5m x 42.5m x 8.5m
Last Mile: 2:05.01 Last Half: 61.47 Last Quarter: 30.53

Trial 13
MOBILE START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ILLAWONG BYRON Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
2 ALL OVER THE STARS NZ Nicole Molander John Caldow TM0 T1 TR1 7 FT
3 ORLANDOS PRINCESS Gary Hoban Craig Hoban 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
4 QUICK WITTED Andy Gath Kate Gath 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
5 CRAZY IDEAS Kari Males Zac Phillips TM0 T1 TR1 6 FT
6 BIGONLUCK Anton Golino Vincent Robillard-Voisin TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
7 WATERSTREET David Murphy David Murphy TM0 T0 TR0 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:56.45 Mile Rate: 2:06.77 Margins: 2m x 7m x 1.5m
Last Mile: 2:06.99 Last Half: 61.24 Last Quarter: 30.38

Trial 14
MOBILE START Class: Open Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KOWHAI MONARCH NZ Sonya Smith Anthony Butt TM0 T5 TR5 4 FT
2 UNE BELLE ALLURE Anton Golino Vincent Robillard-Voisin TM0 T5 TR5 3 FT
3 SILICON VALLEY NZ Anton Golino John Caldow TM0 T3 TR3 1 FT
4 DANCE CRAZE Anton Golino Ben Aubron TM0 T4 TR4 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.60 Mile Rate: 2:01.13 Margins: 29m x 39m 5m
Last Mile: 2:01.06 Last Half: 59.31 Last Quarter: 29.37

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.