Trial Results

GLOBE DERBY - Sunday, 11 March 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: 2YO TROTTERS STAND 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MY HIPS DONT LIE S L Forby Scott Forby 2T0 2 FT
2 JEALOUS FLING J R Procter David Smith 2T0 1 FT
Last Half: 68.1 Margins: 2m
Last Mile: 2.25.5

Trial 2
STANDING START Class: TROTTERS STAND 2230 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STAR STYLE J C Lee Tiffany Lee T1 2 FT
2 SOH TWISTED A L Chapman Paul Cavallaro T0 1 FT
3 CHARLOTTESCROWN M L Norman Michael Norman T1 3 FT
Last Half: 62.3 Margins: 4m x 30m
Last Mile: 2.08.0

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C4 OR BETTER PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GLENFERRIE BUNTER R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec C4 1 FT
2 OFFICIAL ART J D Kingston-Mayne Ken Rogers C8 3 FT
3 ARDENS CONCORD NZ L B Harding Michael Harding C7 2 FT
4 BOUNTY EYRE NZ A J Bain Paul Tonkin C9 4 FT
5 IM JOHNNY JET NZ R J Caruso Paul Cavallaro C10 5 FT
PU AQUAFLIGHT O L Trotta Darren Billinger C1 6 FT
Last Half: 57 Margins: 10m x 5m
Last Mile: 1.58.0

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2YO PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CULTURE KING P A Cavallaro Paul Cavallaro 2C0 4 FT
2 CHENOA PRINCESS S A Sullivan Ken Rogers 2C0 2 FT
3 SPRINGA S P M Pascoe Scott Pascoe 2C0 3 FT
4 JENESAISQUOI J Neilson Wayne Hill 2C0 1 FT
Last Half: 60 Margins: 14m x 3m
Last Mile: 2.03.9

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 3YO / CO PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STEINMAN NZ D W Billinger Darren Billinger 3C0 1 FT
2 BOBBY ESS R M Hryhorec Ryan Hryhorec 3C0 2 FT
3 HILLTOP BELLADONNA P C Bain Paul Tonkin C0 7 FT
4 VILLA BOY S R Allen Frank Turner C0 8 FT
5 OUR MATE MICK T W Kittel Symon Kittel C0 9 FT
6 CONDON R J Caruso Paul Cavallaro 3C2 3 FT
7 DUSKY ASSASSIN L H Ahlfors Ken Rogers C0 4 FT
8 DASHINGTHRUTHEFIRE R L Lemon Michael A Smith C0 6 FT
9 BUNJI MAGUIRE R L Maguire Wayne Hill C0 5 FT
Last Half: 59.1 Margins: 12m x 15m
Last Mile: 2.01.3

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C1 / C2 PACE 1800 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MISS SOAPBOX NZ A J Bain Aaron Bain C1 5 FT
2 SEWCANHUGH A J Bain Paul Tonkin C1 4 FT
3 KEAYANG SHAKENBAKE J C Lee Tiffany Lee C1 2 FT
4 CRYSTAL SPARKLES NZ L B Harding Ken Rogers C2 6 FT
5 THEMONEYPIT T L Neilson Wayne Hill C1 3 FT
6 SPECIAL REASON S P M Pascoe Samantha Pascoe C1 1 FT
Last Half: 58 Margins: 22m x 1m
Last Mile: 1.58.9

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.