Trial Results

MARYBOROUGH - Sunday, 04 March 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: MHRC TRIALS YOUTUBE 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SIXTY B QUIGLEY M HAYES C4 4
2 MIA FROM MEMPHIS D CURRAN T MANNIX C2 3
3 MILADY GRACE D SIMPSON D SIMPSON C1 1
4 FREDDY FUDPUCKER T MCGUIGAN D MCGUIGAN C1 2
5 SAVANNAH JAY JAY S CAMERON N MCCALLUM T7 5
Gross Time: 2:49.9 Mile Rate: 2:04.8 Margins: 3M X HEAD
Last Mile: 2:01.6 Last Half: 56.9 Last Quarter: 28.9

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SALUTE THE ACE P WATSON S MARTIN C0 4
2 BRUISED EGO M BOYLE K BOYLE C0 2
3 BLISSFULL PENNY N KRAFFT D KRAFFT C0 1
4 GINAS GOLD T MANNX T MANNIX C0 5
5 STONEBRIDGE STAR J BAKER P SANDERSON C0 3
6 ROSE COOPER T BERG N MCCALLUM C1 7
7 MISSIN ART S CONNOR M HAYES CO 6
Gross Time: 2:48.8 Mile Rate: 2:04.0 Margins: SHHFD X 15
Last Mile: 2:03.1 Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter: 30.5

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LAST WALK D MURPHY D MURPHY C0 6
2 ROSIE APPLES W RONAN C RONAN 3C0 2
3 LORIMERKYLIE A TAYLOR T MCGUIGAN 3C0 1
4 THE STORM RIDER D BARBETTI M HAYES C0 4
5 HONEY BADGER S CONNOR S MARTIN C0 5
6 WALMARA D SIMPSON D SIMPSON 3CO 3
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: 4M X HEAD
Last Mile: 2:02.0 Last Half: 60 Last Quarter: 31

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: TWO YEAR OLD 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GOTONEBETTOR M BOYLE K BOYLE 2C0 2
2 ARLINGTON OVER D BARBETTI M HAYES 2C0 1
3 SUNDAR KALI J BAKER P SANDERSON 2C0 3
4 ATEGO SHADES Z STEENHUIS Z STEENHUIS 2C0 4
Gross Time: 2:11.8 Mile Rate: 2:05.5 Margins: HEAD X NECK
Last Mile: 2:05.6 Last Half: 64.1 Last Quarter: 34.5

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MASCOTT M HAYES M HAYES 3T0 5
2 MAJESTIC PRIDE B ANGOVE N MCCALLUM 3T0 3
3 SONNY BROOKE L POTTER L POTTER 3T0 2
4 MAJESTIC DEVIL C REDWOOD A MATTHEWS 3T0 4
5 DON ABRASCO E PORTELLI A PORTELLI 2T0 1
Gross Time: 2:50.8 Mile Rate: 2:05.5 Margins: 15M X 25M
Last Mile: 2:04.0 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 31.3

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RED RUSTLER J SULLIVAN J SULLIVAN T0 4
2 SIZZLIN B ANGOVE N MCCALLUM T0 5
3 DOWNUNDER BARKERS K SEMMENS D SEMMENS T0 2
4 PIRATES OF VENICE S CONNOR S MARTIN T0 3
5 ROCKSTAR CONFUSION D MURPHY D MURPHY T1 6
6 FIGHTING WARRIOR B AINSWORTH A AINSWORTH T0` 1
Gross Time: 2:53.0 Mile Rate: 2:07.1 Margins: SHHD X 15M
Last Mile: 2:05.1 Last Half: 60.8 Last Quarter: 31.4

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: Combined 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LITTLEBETTYARMBRO S CAMERON N MCCALLUM 3T0 4
2 MUMSTHEWORD Z STEENHUIS Z STEENHUIS 2T0 3
3 GLAD ALL OVER B ANGOVE B ANGOVE 2T0 2
4 AIDIPSOS J LIVINGSTONE J LIVINGSTONE 2T0 1
Gross Time: 2:15.3 Mile Rate: 2:08.9 Margins: 1M X 80M
Last Mile: 2:07.4 Last Half: 64.1 Last Quarter: 33.2

Trial 8
STANDING START Class: Combined 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MICHAELS MENAME J SULLIVAN J SULLIVAN T1 3 10M
2 COLUMBIAS DEEJAY D MAGRI D MAGRI T3 7 20M
3 RUSTY BOUCHEA N YOUNGSON N YOUNGSON T0 2 FT
4 SURBITON ARMISTICE J DOUGLAS C RONAN T1 4 10M
5 THE BEST BEG NZ D MURPHY D MURPHY T2 5 20M
6 GEE WHY JACK R HEALY M HAYES T2 6 20M
7 LUNCH MONEY LEROY C REDWOOD T RIDIS T0 1 FT
Gross Time: Mile Rate: Margins:
Last Mile: Last Half: Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.