Trial Results

GEELONG - Tuesday, 06 March 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HARDHITTER Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2AO 5 FT
2 OUR NOTORIOUS ONE Emma Stewart Kima Frenning 2AO 3 FT
3 MONTANA CHIEF David Miles Rodney Petroff 2AO 2 FT
4 ACE MONTANA David Miles David Miles 2AO 4 FT
5 CANNAN Sonya Smith Anthony Butt 2AO 1 FT
6 LADY ROCKNROLLA Greg Sugars Greg Sugars 2AO 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:01:9. Mile Rate: 2:01:9. Margins: 2m.1/2Head.2.1/2m.5m.5m.
Last Mile: 2:01:9. Last Half: 60.0. Last Quarter: 29.8.

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: TROTTERS 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CARGERIE Michael Cole Michael Cole T1 5 FT
2 DEAD CAT BOUNCE NZ Nicole Molander Gavin Lang T12 7 FT
3 SON OF RANI Graeme Whittle Graeme Whittle TO 1 FT
4 BALLAN ROAD Darren Bradley Rodney Petroff T2 6 FT
5 ZOOM ALONG DREAMER Fred Spiteri Fred Spiteri TO 2 FT
6 MADENA BAY Joe Abela Tyrone Abela TO 3 FT
7 CRAZY IDEAS Kari Males Paul Males T1 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:42:3. Mile Rate: 2:04:3. Margins: 2m.25m.8m.2m.8m.150m.
Last Mile: 2:06:1. Last Half: 62.2. Last Quarter: 31.7.

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HURRICANE HARLEY Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2AO 6 FT
2 ARGGGHHH Raymond Woods Craig Demmler 2AO 2 FT
3 PUNTARNO STRIDE NZ David Miles David Miles 2AO 5 FT
4 MORENGO MAGIC Emma Stewart Kima Frenning 2AO 3 FT
5 HURRICANE MONTANA David Miles Gavin Lang 2AO 4 FT
6 MAJOR TERROR Joe Pace Joe Pace 2AO 7 FT
7 EMERALD STRIDE David Miles Rodney Petroff 2AO 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:04:6. Mile Rate: 2:04:6. Margins: 1m.2m.6m.6m.Nose.6m.
Last Mile: 2:04:6. Last Half: 59.8. Last Quarter: 28.9.

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 2 & 3YO TROTTERS 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FLYIN AROUND Anne Maree Conroy Glenn Conroy 3TO 3 FT
2 PARISIAN OPERA Anton Golino Vincent Robillard-Voisin 3TO 1 FT
3 MADENA SKY Joe Abela Tyrone Abela 3TO 5 FT
4 GEORGIAS PRIDE Mario Magri Warren Greene 2TO 2 FT
5 BAD POET Neville henderson Mandie Henderson 3TO 4 FT
Time. 2:46.4. Margins: 1m.6m.50m.40m.
Gross Time: Mile Rate: 2:07:5. Margins:
Last Mile: 2:07:3. Last Half: 62.3. Last Quarter: 31.6.

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: 3YO & CO & C1 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PYRRHIC DANCER Emma Stewart Chris Alford CO 4 FT
2 KASBAH KID Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 3AO 1 FT
3 SEAYA LATERBELLA Kari Males Greg Sugars CO 3 FT
4 RANDOM TASK David Miles David Miles CO 5 FT
5 CALEDONIAN ROBERT James Warnock Emmett Brosnan CO 2 FT
6 WARPIE Bill Earle Joe Pace C1 7 FT
7 WHATAJETSTAR Julie Brimacombe Jason Camilleri C1 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:41:8. Mile Rate: 2:04:0. Margins: 2.1/2m.2.1/2m.Nose.4m.2m.40m.
Last Mile: 2:03:2. Last Half: 59.5. Last Quarter: 29.2.

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: C1 & BETTER 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WHATS THE CATCH Kevin Chisholm Alison Chisholm C1 2 FT
2 THE LONE DANCER Denis Grieve Greg Sugars C1 3 FT
3 DELIGHTFUL SYSTEM Phillip Chircop Craig Demmler C2 5 FT
4 SONOFAMASTERPIECE Lorry Formosa Richard Caruana C1 1 FT
5 MANBAR DUKE Mario Attard Ian Attard C1 4 FT
6 SAINT DAVIDS FIELD Emmett Brosnan Emmett Brosnan C3 6 FT
7 WONDERFORCE Joe Abela Tyrone Abela C1 8 FT
SCR KOTARE ROLAND NZ Roly Wilson C13 7 FT
Gross Time: 2:43:5. Mile Rate: 2:05:3. Margins: 2m.Nose.4m.Nose.2m.8m.
Last Mile: 2:04:3. Last Half: 58.7. Last Quarter: 28.9.

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HULI NIEN Greg Sugars Greg Sugars 2AO 5 FT
2 SIEDRA CALEB David Miles Rodney Petroff 2AO 4 FT
3 ENCHANTED STRIDE David Miles David Miles 2AO 6 FT
4 TARZALI David Miles Gavin lang 2AO 1 FT
5 OUR MILLIONAIRE Emma Stewart Chris Alford 2AO 3 FT
6 KUALOA Emma Stewart Kima Frenning 2AO 7 FT
7 DISCLOSURE Peter Thompson Peter Thompson 2AO 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:02:5. Mile Rate: 2:02:5. Margins: 5m.1/2Head.15m.1m.1m.8m.
Last Mile: 2:02:5. Last Half: 60.0. Last Quarter: 29.2.

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: 3YO & CO 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NOSTRA BEACH Emma Stewart Chris Alford 3AO 5 FT
2 BOSSANOVA BAY Geoff Webster Emmett Brosnan 3AO 4 FT
3 IM SHADOW BOXER Nicole Molander Gavin Lang 3AO 1 FT
4 BETTING MAN Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 3AO 3 FT
5 ITS POWDER BLUE NZ Joe Pace Joe Pace CO 6 FT
6 ARTFUL JINKS Phillip Chircop Craig Demmler 3AO 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:44:8. Mile Rate: 2:06:3. Margins: 3m.3m.3m.1/2Head.1m.
Last Mile: 2:05:3. Last Half: 58.1. Last Quarter: 28.4.

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.