Trial Results

MILDURA - Sunday, 04 March 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: C0 1790 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MOTU RAMPAGE NZ Luke Watson Luke Watson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
2 REBECCAS ART Geoff Lucas Geoff Lucas 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
3 ABSTRACT HANOVER Kylie Bevington Michael Francis M0 C0 R0 5 FT
4 CAILEAN HALL Ian Campbell Allan MacDonald 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
5 MISTER PARMESAN Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:13.7 Mile Rate: 2:02.3 Margins: 20m x 8m
Last Mile: 2:03.5 Last Half: 58.8 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: C0 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 METRO IMAGE David Vozlic David Vozlic M0 C0 R0 5 FT
2 EL KAPITAN Jacob Kerridge Jacob Kerridge M0 C0 R0 4 FT
3 COME ON ELVIS Frank Cavallaro Luke Watson M0 C0 R0 2 FT
4 BEZZA Allan MacDonald Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 1 FT
5 ART OF KENNETH Alfio Grasso Kimberly Talent M0 C0 R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.1 Mile Rate: 2:05.2 Margins: 9m x 14m
Last Mile: 2:04.0 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 59.1

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C0+ 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MONASH David Vozlic David Vozlic M0 C0 R0 3 FT
2 RACEY BLUE CHIP Tony Camilleri Luke Watson M0 C0 R0 4 FT
3 USAGE Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C1 R1 5 FT
4 PATS LEGACY Allan MacDonald Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 1 FT
5 RENAISSANCE ART Geoff Bottams Jacob Kerridge M0 C0 R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.4 Mile Rate: 2:02.8 Margins: 1m x 3m
Last Mile: 2:01.0 Last Half: 1 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C0+ 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LEONARDOS SON Geoff Bottams Jacob Kerridge M0 C1 R2 5 FT
2 TELL US WE DREAM Peter O'Brien Peter O'Brien M0 C1 R1 3 FT
3 WICKED ISLE Max Francis Michael Francis M0 C1 R1 2 FT
4 ELSLATSY Alfio Grasso Kimberly Talent M0 C1 R1 4 FT
5 SASSY INDIANA Allan MacDonald Allan MacDonald M0 C0 R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.1 Mile Rate: 2:03.0 Margins: 6m x 5m
Last Mile: 2:03.9 Last Half: 61.4 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C4+ 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 FLOJOS GOLD Ian Watson Luke Watson M1 C11 R12 5 FT
2 FAT KENNYS DROP NZ Luke Watson Kathy Watson M0 C4 R5 2 FT
3 SCOUT HALL ROAD Kate Attard Kate Attard M0 C4 R5 3 FT
4 THE REVEREND BLACK Bob Hawkes Bob Hawkes M0 C4 R4 1 FT
5 BANKS Allan MacDonald Jacob Kerridge M0 C4 R5 4 FT
6 THATS RITE NZ Frank Cavallaro Allan Macdonald M1 C9 R9 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.2 Mile Rate: 2:03.6 Margins: SHHFHD x 10m
Last Mile: 2:03.1 Last Half: 58.2 Last Quarter: 0

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.