Trial Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, 04 March 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SPIDERS DEVIL Carla Innes-Goodridge Carla Innes-Goodridge 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 7 FT
2 LONGARMOFTHELAW Steve Owen Steve Owen TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
3 SEVERE STORM Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
4 DOWN UNDER LUCY Peter Rothacker Peter Rothacker TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
5 I AM I CRIED John Heffer John Heffer TM0 T5 TR5 6 40
6 THREE ONE TWO ONE Matthew Gath Matthew Gath 2TM0 2T0 2TR0 2 FT
7 BAD BOY LEROY Bill White Ian White TM0 T1 TR1 5 20
Gross Time: 2:51.4 Mile Rate: 2:08.3 Margins: 3M X NOSE
Last Mile: 2:07.9 Last Half: 62.4 Last Quarter: 30.6

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: TO TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BAD BOY LEROY Bill White Michelle Phillips TM0 T0 TR0 5 FT
2 ALDEBARAN PRINCE Lisa Miles Lisa Miles TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
3 JUST OSCAR Bill White Ian White TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
4 MIRANDA JAYNE Len Maher Chris Svanosio TM0 T0 TR0 4 FT
5 TURTLE Peter Rothacker Peter Rothacker TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.3 Mile Rate: 2:09.7 Margins: head x nose
Last Mile: 2:10.0 Last Half: 61.5 Last Quarter: 29.8

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 2YO PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LIBBA RACY Matthew Gath Matthew Gath 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
2 ROSIE SAMBROSIE Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
3 GOURMET GIRL Keith Pratt Keith Pratt 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:05.7 Mile Rate: 2:02.5 Margins: head x 50m
Last Mile: 2:02.1 Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter: 28.6

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: 3YO PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BELIEVE IN FOREVER Bruce Morgan Chris Svanosio 3MA0 3A0 3R1 3 FT
2 SHESALWAYSDREAMING Charlene Gusman Charlene Gusman 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 SCRAWL Gavan Holmes Glenn Douglas 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 STALL ONE Clinton McSwain Lisa Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:41.5 Mile Rate: 2:00.8 Margins: 7m x 12m
Last Mile: 2:00.4 Last Half: 57.6 Last Quarter: 26.4

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 VALBARANN Bruce Morgan Michelle Phillips M0 C0 R0 1 FT
2 COUNTRY GRAMMAR NZ Glenn Douglas Tayla French M0 C0 R0 2 FT
3 RADAR HILL Glenn Douglas Glenn Douglas M0 C0 R2 3 FT
scr TAYSPASTIME Terry French Tayla French M0 C1 R1 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:42.5 Mile Rate: 2:01.6 Margins: 10m x neck
Last Mile: 2:02.0 Last Half: 59.3 Last Quarter: 30

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 3YO PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAGNIFIED Trevor Monk Michelle Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
2 MISS HULLABALOO Clinton McSwain Lisa Miles 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 MARINGA MAGIC Glenn Douglas Glenn Douglas 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 LORIMER LADY Dick Howarth Dick Howarth 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
5 CHEERMEONIMACRACKA Cliff Powell Cliff Powell 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.1 Mile Rate: 2:05.0 Margins: 5m x 1m
Last Mile: 2:05.5 Last Half: 60.1 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: FAST CLASS TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SUN OF SONOKO Graeme Dalton Ross Graham TM2 T11 TR12 3 FT
2 VALLEY ESS JAY Chris Svanosio Michelle Phillips TM0 T4 TR5 1 FT
3 KHEIRON Peter Lane Peter Lane TM0 T2 TR2 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.0 Mile Rate: 2:03.4 Margins: head x 60m
Last Mile: 2:05.0 Last Half: 58.8 Last Quarter: 28.7

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: FAST CLASS PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ANIMATED Graeme Dalton Ross Graham M2 C9 R9 3 FT
2 HOSIER LANE Graeme Dalton Leigh Graham M0 C6 R8 2 FT
3 OLLIE AND BROCK Terry French Tayla French M0 C2 R3 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:43.8 Mile Rate: 2:02.4 Margins: 3m x 3m
Last Mile: 2:02.4 Last Half: 56.3 Last Quarter: 27.6

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BULLION LADY Nicole Molander Todd Matthews 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
2 BLIS VALLEY Bill White Michelle Phillips 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 MAJESTIC PINEVALE Graeme Dalton Ross Graham 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 6 FT
4 FULL OF FIZZ Bill White Ian White 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
5 CHOSEN SON Graeme Dalton Leigh Graham 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
scr SPIDERS DEVIL Carla Innes-Goodridge Carla Innes-Goodridge 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:52.7 Mile Rate: 2:09.2 Margins: head x 7m
Last Mile: 2:10.2 Last Half: 60.9 Last Quarter: 29.1

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.