Trial Results

TABCORP PARK - Tuesday, 13 February 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1720 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TANGOINGWITHSIERRA Gary Hoban Craig Hoban 2MA0 2A0 2R0 6 FT
2 ALCATRAZ LASS John Justice John Justice 2MA0 2A0 2R0 5 FT
3 CANNAN Sonya Smith Anthony Butt 2MA0 2A0 2R0 2 FT
4 ARABELLA STAR Adam Kelly Zac Phillips 2MA0 2A0 2R0 4 FT
5 VALLA REINE David Murphy David Murphy 2MA0 2A0 2R0 1 FT
6 STEFNOLI Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba 2MA0 2A0 2R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:10.11 Mile Rate: 2:01.74 Margins: 6.5m x 3.5m x Head
Last Mile: 2:02.10 Last Half: 57.66 Last Quarter: 28.88

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MONTEREI DUKE Ross Sugars Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
2 BULLYS DELIGHT John Nicholson Rhys Nicholson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
3 EL COMANDANTE Maree Caldow John Caldow 3MA0 3A0 3R0 8 FT
4 CORSINI Gavin Lang Gavin Lang 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
5 BALLTERRA David Miles Rodney Petroff 3MA0 3A0 3R0 7 FT
6 ANGEL OF BARBIE Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
7 ANGEL FORSA John Justice John Justice 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:53.49 Mile Rate: 2:04.64 Margins: 3m x 8m x 5m
Last Mile: 2:02.52 Last Half: 57.69 Last Quarter: 28.66

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 3YO Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WOBELEE Alison Alford Chris Alford 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
2 MEZIAH Maree Caldow John Caldow 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 FEND OFF Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
4 PRETTY MAJESTIC Anton Golino Ben Aubron 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.98 Mile Rate: 2:02.84 Margins: 13m x 3.5m x 33.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.03 Last Half: 58.84 Last Quarter: 29.27

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C0 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SEAYA LATERBELLA Kari Males Greg Sugars M0 C0 R0 1 FT
2 HEAVENLY SHADOW Alison Alford Chris Alford M0 C0 R0 5 FT
3 SAN DOMINO Kari Males Rodney Petroff M0 C0 R1 6 FT
4 MY CAESARS DELIGHT Frank Cauchi Jodi Quinlan M0 C0 R0 2 FT
5 ON THE CASE David Miles John Caldow M0 C0 R0 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.21 Mile Rate: 2:02.29 Margins: 2m x 1/2 Neck x 8.5m
Last Mile: 2:02.72 Last Half: 60.19 Last Quarter: 29.73

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: T0 - T3 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NEXT THRU Nicole Molander Gavin Lang TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
2 ME PAT MALONE David Murphy David Murphy TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
3 ALDEBARAN EVE Anton Golino Ben Aubron TM1 T3 TR4 4 FT
4 AUNTIE POPPY David Beer David Beer TM0 T1 TR1 5 FT
5 SON OF RANI Graeme Whittle Graeme Whittle TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:54.71 Mile Rate: 2:05.52 Margins: Neck x 7m x 1/2 Head
Last Mile: 2:04.50 Last Half: 59.49 Last Quarter: 29.21

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 LITTLE PEANUT Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A2 3R2 7 FT
2 MAXINES DELIGHT Gary Hoban Craig Hoban 3MA0 3A1 3R1 6 FT
3 SELFRIGHTEOUSBOUY Lance Justice Rodney Petroff 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
4 THE DORSAL FIN Stephen Clarke Stephen Clarke 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
5 PINKTASTIC David Miles John Caldow 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
6 JUSTICE SERVED John Justice John Justice 3MA0 3A0 3R1 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.79 Mile Rate: 2:01.27 Margins: 27m x 13m x 2m
Last Mile: 1:59.89 Last Half: 56.84 Last Quarter: 27.2

Trial 7
MOBILE START Class: C6 or Better 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 GLENFERRIE BLADE Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan M1 C6 R6 2 FT
2 VINNY CHASE Ahmed Taiba Ahmed Taiba M1 C7 R8 3 FT
3 DON PIERRE NZ Andy Gath Kate Gath M0 C6 R6 1 FT
4 SAMS THE MASTER Jess Tubbs Greg Sugars M0 C9 R10 4 FT
5 CLANCYS FOBWATCH Adam Kelly Zac Phillips M7 C14 R17 5 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.51 Mile Rate: 1:58.91 Margins: 2.5m x 1.5m x 1.5m
Last Mile: 1:58.04 Last Half: 55.87 Last Quarter: 27.18

Trial 8
MOBILE START Class: C0 - C3 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHRISTIAN MAJOR Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan M0 C3 R3 3 FT
2 DANSBRO Rick Cashman Greg Sugars M0 C1 R1 2 FT
3 GILTY HANOVER Kari Males Zac Phillips M0 C0 R0 1 FT
4 MISTER MANHATTAN Maryanne Laffan Steven Matson M1 C3 R4 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:46.78 Mile Rate: 1:59.82 Margins: Neck x 5.5m x 104.5m
Last Mile: 1:58.23 Last Half: 56.78 Last Quarter: 27.92

Trial 9
MOBILE START Class: 3YO 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RAPID RUN Andy Gath Kate Gath 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
2 MISS VICTORIA Lance Justice Greg Sugars 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
3 FAST IS BETTOR Colin Holloway Kylie Sugars 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
4 BEACHBOY BUTCH David Miles Zac Phillips 3MA0 3A0 3R0 6 FT
5 FORZARI Rodney Petroff Rodney Petroff 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
6 FOUR LONELY NIGHTS Don Lock David Murphy 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:48.32 Mile Rate: 2:00.93 Margins: 14m x 7.5m x 14.5m
Last Mile: 2:00.34 Last Half: 56.6 Last Quarter: 27.91

Trial 10
STANDING START Class: Combined Trot 2240 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 VARIANCE David Murphy David Murphy TM0 T3 TR3 3 FT
2 ILLAWONG BUZZ Jodi Quinlan Jodi Quinlan 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
3 SHOWEMYOURMUSCLES Kari Males Zac Phillips TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 3:00.17 Mile Rate: 2:09.44 Margins: 7.5m x 14m
Last Mile: 2:03.81 Last Half: 59.86 Last Quarter: 29.96

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.