Trial Results

BENDIGO - Sunday, 11 February 2018

Trial 1
STANDING START Class: COMBINED TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
scr IM RIVER Jenny Johnson Zac Phillips 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
scr TRUMPEM JOHNNY Neville Pangrazio Neville Pangrazio TM0 T1 TR2 2 FT
scr SPIDERS DEVIL Carla Innes-Goodridge Carla Innes-Goodridge 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
Gross Time: 0:00.0 Mile Rate: Margins: 0
Last Mile: 0:00.0 Last Half: 0 Last Quarter: 0

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 3YO PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BONUS PLAY Bruce Morgan Chris Svanosio 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
2 DANGERWOOD Anthony Crossland Anthony Crossland 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
3 LILNOVA Matthew Higgins Matthew Higgins 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
4 CRACKED PEPPER Damian Wilson Damian Wilson 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.0 Mile Rate: 2:07.2 Margins: 8m x 10m
Last Mile: 2:04.5 Last Half: 57.2 Last Quarter: 27.9

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: 3YO TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MOONSHINE LINDA Neville Pangrazio Neville Pangrazio 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 2 FT
2 IM RIVER Jenny Johnson Paul Campbell 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 5 FT
3 SPIDERS DEVIL Carla Innes-Goodridge Carla Innes-Goodridge 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 4 FT
4 MEADOW VALLEY SKY Brent Lilley Josh Duggan 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 3 FT
5 SHIKSAPPEAL Rebecca Morrissey Rebecca Morrissey 3TM0 3T0 3TR0 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:50.8 Mile Rate: 2:07.8 Margins: 4m x 6m
Last Mile: 2:07.4 Last Half: 61.7 Last Quarter: 29.7

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: FAST CLASS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 REPEAT AFTER ME Robert Rothacker Brian Gath M1 C7 R7 5 FT
2 RETURN SOLDIER Neville Pangrazio Neville Pangrazio M0 C1 R2 3 FT
3 MAORI TIME Brent Lilley Josh Duggan TM13 T21 TR21 4 FT
4 CALAQUENDI Matthew Higgins Matthew Higgins M0 C1 R2 2 FT
5 COBIE HALL Damian Wilson Damian Wilson M0 C1 R1 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:41.1 Mile Rate: 2:00.6 Margins: 1m x 20m
Last Mile: 2:00.6 Last Half: 58.2 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED PACERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MAGNIFIED Trevor Monk 0 3MA0 3A0 3R0 3 FT
2 BONZA GUY Bruce Morgan Chris Svanosio M0 C0 R0 7 FT
3 SARGE Brent Lilley 0 3MA0 3A0 3R0 4 FT
4 LORIMER LADY Dick Howarth Dick Howarth 3MA0 3A0 3R0 2 FT
5 FOUR LONELY NIGHTS Don Lock Mark Hayes 3MA0 3A0 3R0 5 FT
6 WHATA GRANT John McDermott John McDermott 3MA0 3A0 3R0 1 FT
scr SASSY UNDER FIRE John Holman Ellen Tormey M0 C0 R0 6 FT
Gross Time: 2:45.0 Mile Rate: 2:03.5 Margins: 3m x head
Last Mile: 2:03.6 Last Half: 60 Last Quarter: 30.9

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: T0 TROTTERS 2150 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 NEEDABACARDI Jenny Johnson Paul Campbell TM0 T0 TR0 3 FT
2 TRUMPEM JOHNNY Neville Pangrazio Neville Pangrazio TM0 T1 TR2 4 FT
3 CLARKES HILL Chris Svanosio Chris Svanosio TM0 T0 TR0 1 FT
4 MIRANDA JAYNE Len Maher Anthony Crossland TM0 T0 TR0 2 FT
Gross Time: 2:47.7 Mile Rate: 2:05.5 Margins: 4m x 12m
Last Mile: 2:05.3 Last Half: 59.9 Last Quarter: 29.7

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.