Trial Results

SHEPPARTON - Thursday, 08 February 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SHARE THE ROAD NZ L.CROSSLAND L.CROSSLAND C0 7 FR
2 CROOKWELL JAKE R.McKELLAR S.DUFFY C0 6 FR
3 TROUBLE LOOMING D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 3C0 4 FR
4 BACK TO SCHOOL S.BOYINGTON S.BOYINGTON 3C0 1 FR
5 GREY MAVERICK S.GILLIGAN S.GILLIGAN C1 9 FR
6 FATOUCHE D.CASTLES DOC WILSON T4 3 FR
7 AMELIA HOLMES W.MORGAN B.PAGE C0 5 FR
8 JURYS OUT N.TYNDALL N.TYNDALL C0 8 FR
9 SPLASH OF CLASS C.MAGGS C.MAGGS 3C0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:43.0 Mile Rate: 1:59.8 Margins: 2 Metres x 3 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IDA THOUGHTSO C.MAGGS C.MAGGS 2C0 2 FR
2 SALVATOR MUNDI C.MAGGS D.JACK 2C0 1 FR
Gross Time: 2:07.5 Mile Rate: 2:01.4 Margins: Head
Last Mile: Last Half: 60.0 Last Quarter:

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 RETURN SOLDIER N.PANGRAZZIO N.PANGRAZZIO C1 4 FR
2 RADICAL ART S.GILLIGAN S.GILLIGAN C2 6 FR
3 INNOCENT ARTIST J.AIKEN C4 8 FR
4 ELISKA DOC WILSON DOC WILSON C1 5 FR
5 BROTHER RABBIT D.HILL D.HILL C3 7 FR
6 BADLANDS GINGER C.MAGGS C.MAGGS C0 2 FR
7 COMBINED INTEREST J.ROSS J.ROSS C0 3 FR
8 AN ALLIANCE B.GASKETT G.MARTIN C0 1 FR
Gross Time: 2:49.7 Mile Rate: 2:04.7 Margins: 3 Metres x 2 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 57.04 Last Quarter:

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 DARK SECRET D.CASTLES DOC WILSON T0 5 FR
2 MOONSHINE LINDA N.PANGRAZZIO N.PANGRAZZIO 3T0 2 FR
3 MAJESTIC TIME F.McEWAN C.MAGGS 3T0 4 FR
4 SPIDEREVE D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 3T0 3 FR
5 MORGAN MYLEE G.McDERMOTT G.McDERMOTT 3T0 1 FR
6 ANTIOPE DOC WILSON DOC WILSON T2 6 FR
Gross Time: 2:54.2 Mile Rate: 2:08.0 Margins: 7 Metres x 20 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter:

Trial 5
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 TRUMPEM JOHNNY N.PANGRAZZIO N.PANGRAZZIO T1 6 FR
2 BACARDI CARTA W.MORGAN J.BREEN T0 2 FR
3 LUNCHWITHARTHUR C.MAGGS C.MAGGS 3T0 7 FR
4 SCIAMACHY D.JACK D.JACK 2T0 1 FR
5 GOLDEN SPURS W.MORGAN W.MORGAN T0 3 FR
6 CHRISKEN KIOSK K.BROWNE K.BROWNE T1 5 FR
7 NAVAJUN W.MORGAN B.PAGE T0 4 FR
Gross Time: 2:53.3 Mile Rate: 2:07.4 Margins: 20 Metres x 1 Metre
Last Mile: Last Half: 60.7 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.