Trial Results

NEWCASTLE - Wednesday, 07 February 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: C0 or better 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 MIDNIGHT PROWLER NZ Brad Elder (C) M0 C5 R7
2 DEUCESTAR Andrew Bourke (C) M0 C4 R4
3 KOORA KHAN Breanna Lindsay M0 C3 R4
4 DOWNUNDER STRIDE NZ Mark Callaghan M1 C6 R9
5 SAINT STORMY Blake Hughes M0 C3 R3
6 FIRST FLEETER Darren Elder M0 C4 R4
Gross Time: 1:58.9 Mile Rate: 1:58.9 Margins: 3M X 2 1/2 M
Last Half: 58.6 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: 2YO 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IM ROCK SOLID Peter Hedges 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
2 ROCOCO Jamie Bond 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
3 KHAWAJA Bruce Andrews 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
4 BEFORE YOUR TIME Maddie Bond (C) 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
5 MERSADIES Dale Spencer 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
scr ROLLIN WITH HOLLY Scratched 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
scr ROLLING WITH STELL Scratched 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
scr HEAVENLY WISDOM Scratched 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
scr ARTISTIC COWBOY Scratched 2C0 2R0 M0 C0
Gross Time: 2:00.5 Mile Rate: 2:00.5 Margins: 6M x 4M
Last Half: 60.9 Last Quarter: 29.9

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: C0 or Better 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CHILL OF THE NIGHT Andrew Bourke (C) M0 C1 R1
2 PANTASTIC MISS Dan Morgan (C) M0 C1 R2
3 PAGEANTRY Jake Hughes M0 C1 R1
4 SEVEN SCOTCHES Jordan Whiting (C) M0 C1 R1
5 PROYART Dale Spencer M0 C1 R1
6 JESSS PASTIME Blake Hughes M0 C1 R1
scr AYMAR NZ Scratched M0 C1 R1
scr BRIGHT ENERGY Scratched M0 C0 R0
Gross Time: 2:02.3 Mile Rate: 2:02.3 Margins: 2M x NK
Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter: 28.6

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: C0 or Better 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 STELLALITTLETERROR Michael Formosa M0 C0 R0
2 KIWI JAK NZ Ingrid Darlington M0 C0 R0
3 WITHERSPOON Mitchell Reese M0 C0 R0
4 POPSTAROMAR Dan Morgan (C) M0 C0 R0
5 A LITTLE GEM Jamie Bond M0 C0 R0
6 CASUS BELLI Guy Chapple M0 C0 R0
7 ROBYN TAYLOR Bryce Greenwood M0 C0 R0
Gross Time: 1:58.4 Mile Rate: 1:58.4 Margins: 2M x 2M
Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter: 30

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: C0 or better 1609 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 HEAVENLY FLARE Jess Dart (C) M0 C0 R0
2 EADIES JOY Jordan Whiting M0 C0 R0
3 GLEN INNES BOY Dale Spencer M0 C0 R0
4 NIKORA William Buckley M0 C0 R0
5 ALASKAN BOY Bryce Greenwood M0 C0 R0
6 ZAHQUA Emma Nichols M0 C0 R0
7 BLACKHILLS SHANNON Brad Elder (C) M0 C0 R0
Gross Time: 2:03.4 Mile Rate: 2:03.4 Margins: Nk x 4M
Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 29.1

Trial 6
Class: 0 METRES
Placing Horse  Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 JESSICA BROMAC NZ Shannon Harmey M0 C0 R0
2 SHEZLIKATERROR Brad Elder (C) M0 C0 R0
3 HULLHELLORHALIFAX Aaron Meredith M0 C0 R0
4 SECRET KEPT Jamie Bond M0 C0 R0
5 JOY TO LIS Robert Richards M0 C0 R0
6 PONDEROSA ANDREW Luke Barry M0 C0 R0
Gross Time: 1:59.6 Mile Rate: 1:59.6 Margins: 6M x 25M
Last Half: 59 Last Quarter: 28.8

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.