Trial Results

GEELONG - Tuesday, 06 February 2018

Trial 0
Class: 0 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 IDEALLY SAY YES Kate Hargreaves Alex Ashwood 2AO FT
2 HUGO ROCKS Ashleigh Henderson Jason Lee 2AO FT
3 CYRILISCIOUS Ashleigh Henderson James Herbertson 2AO FT
4 STYLISH GEM Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 2AO FT
Gross Time: 2:00.0 Mile Rate: 2:00.0 Margins: 15mx 2m x 2m
Last Mile: 2:00.0 Last Half: 57.7 Last Quarter: 29.6

Trial 2
Class: Trotters 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 PROSTHESIS Ken Tippet Ken Tippet TO 3 FT
2 IDOLATRY Ian Caruana Ian Caruana TO 4 FT
3 ARMCHAIR DRIVE Philip Chircop Alex Ashwood T1 7 FT
4 PRETTY MAJESTIC Anton Golino Jason Lee 3TO 2 FT
5 MEL DURANT Bill Earle Fred Spiteri TO 5 FT
6 A PRETTY PENNY Graeme Whittle Graeme Whittle TO 6 FT
7 BAD POET Neville Henderson Mandie Henderson 3TO 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:39.8 Mile Rate: 2:02.4 Margins: 25m x 6m x 25m
Last Mile: 2:05.1 Last Half: 62.3 Last Quarter: 30.2

Trial 3
Class: C2 to C4 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KEAYANG DESTINY Margaret Lee Xavier O'Connor C4 4 FT
2 KEAYANG DA VINCI Margaret Lee Jason Lee C2 2 FT
3 MACEY JAYDE Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 3A4 3 FT
4 THE REAL AFFAIR Philip Chircop Alex Ashwood C2 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:33.6 Mile Rate: 1:57.7 Margins: Nose x 2m x 50m
Last Mile: 1:57.3 Last Half: 56.3 Last Quarter: 28.5

Trial 4
Class: 3AO 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 AMERICAN ZEST Michael Stanley Michael Stanley 3AO 2 FT
2 KASBAH KID Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 3AO 4 FT
3 AIMFORTHESTARZZZ Ken Tippet Ken Tippet 3AO 1 FT
4 SAVE THE GAME Tim Bolithlo Paul Warnock 3AO 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:38.9 Mile Rate: 2:01.4 Margins: 1/2Hd x 8m x 15m
Last Mile: 2:05.0 Last Half: 57.8 Last Quarter: 28.8

Trial 5
Class: Fast Class 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 KEAYANG CULLEN Margaret Lee Jason Lee C24 3 FT
2 JILLIBY BANDIT Margaret Lee Xavier O'Connor C4 2 FT
3 MORVAH Tim Bolitho Paul Warnock C4 1 FT
Gross Time: 2:36.1 Mile Rate: 1:59.6 Margins: Nose x 8m
Last Mile: 1:59.8 Last Half: 56.2 Last Quarter: 27

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: Combined 2100 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 VILLAREAL Andy Gath Alex Ashwood C1 6 FT
2 MAGIC CAESAR Ian Caruana Ian Caesar CO 2 FT
3 BOSANOVA BOY Geoff Webster Geoff Webster 3AO 1 FT
4 GOLDEN CULLEN Daniel Laird Daniel Laird CO 5 FT
5 KEAYANG VENOM Michael Cole Michael Cole C1 6 FT
6 MISS CONTRAVENE Philip Chircop Ken Tippet CO 3 FT
Gross Time: 2:39.8 Mile Rate: 2:02.4 Margins: 8m x 10m x 12m
Last Mile: 2:00.9 Last Half: 58.3 Last Quarter: 29.7

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.