Trial Results

SHEPPARTON - Thursday, 01 February 2018

Trial 1
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CALL ME HECTOR D.JACK D.JACK 3C0 4 FR
2 SHEER MODERN B.THOMSON B.THOMSON 3C1 7 FR
3 THREE CASES D.MILES J.BARKER 3C0 3 FR
4 BEACHBOY BUTCH D.MILES D.MILES 3C0 5 FR
5 CRACKED PEPPER D.WILSON D.WILSON 3C0 1 FR
6 COMBINED INTEREST J.ROSS D.MORAN C0 9 FR
7 FATHER JUDGE D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 3C0 6 FR
8 ANNABELLBRANSFORD F.WIDDUP M.WALSH C0 8 FR
9 SPLASH OF CLASS C.MAGGS C.MAGGS 3C0 2 FR
Gross Time: 2:42.7 Mile Rate: 1:59.6 Margins: 8 Metres x 8 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.6 Last Quarter:

Trial 2
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 1690 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 SCOTLYNN JACK NZ L.CROSSLAND D.MORAN C3 6 FR
2 VILLAGE ENCOUNTER J.NEWBERRY M.NEWBERRY C3 4 FR
3 OUR MIDNIGHT MAYHEM NZ S.HUNTER B.CHISHOLM C2 2 FR
4 THE HEAT IS ON J.YEOMANS S.GALLAGHER C3 3 FR
5 TALLY OPERATOR L.POWER S.GOVERS C4 7 FR
6 INDIANA ANGEL J.HALLUM J.HALLUM C2 1 FR
7 ITS JUST KENNY S.STEWART S.STEWART C3 5 FR
8 ELECT TO GO NZ J.BREEN J.BREEN C4 9 FR
9 AFTER LUNCH D.MILES D.MILES C4 8 FR
Gross Time: 2:44.0 Mile Rate: 2:00.5 Margins: Head x Neck
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter:

Trial 3
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 WROY S.BOYINGTON S.BOYINGTON 2C0 4 FR
2 SALVATOR MUNDI C.MAGGS C.MAGGS 2C0 2 FR
3 ON THE CASE D.MILES D.MILES C0 6 FR
4 GROOM D.JACK D.JACK 2C0 1 FR
5 FIGHTER C.HEIGHT C.HEIGHT 2C0 5 FR
6 DALLAS ELDON W.LEAR M.BURNETT 2C0 3 FR
Gross Time: 2:08.8 Mile Rate: 2:02.6 Margins: 6 Metres x 6 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.5 Last Quarter:

Trial 4
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ABITMOREBLISS S.STEWART S.STEWART C0 5 FR
2 RANDOM TASK D.MILES D.MILES C0 6 FR
3 MANGOCHILILIME L.POWER S.GOVERS C0 4 FR
4 DEAREST C.DUNCAN C.DUNCAN C0 7 FR
5 BLUE CHIP MADAM J.NEWBERRY M.NEWBERRY C0 2 FR
6 SIX ELEMENTS D.MILES J.BARKER C0 1 FR
7 RETURN SOLDIER N.PANGRAZIO N.PANGRAZIO C1 9 FR
8 OUR TRIPLE ASSET NZ F.WIDDUP M.WALSH C1 8 FR
9 ABROAD W.HAYES W.HAYES C0 3 FR
Gross Time: 2:50.9 Mile Rate: 2:05.6 Margins: 2 Metres x 1 Metre
Last Mile: Last Half: 57.6 Last Quarter:

Trial 5
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 BALLTERRA D.MILES J.BARKER 3C0 2 FR
2 IDRATHER RAHMA J.YEOMANS S.GALLAGHER C0 7 FR
3 BENATAR J.HALLAM J.HALLAM C1 8 FR
4 PINKTASTIC D.MILES D.MILES 3C0 3 FR
5 TROUBLE LOOMING D.AIKEN K.FRENNING 3C0 1 FR
6 AMELIA HOLMES B.MORGAN B.PAGE C0 5 FR
7 WHO BROKE OUR HALO W.LEAR M.BURNETT C1 9 FR
8 BLACK VALLEY S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY T3 6 FR
9 TRUMPEM JOHNNY N.PANGRAZIO N.PANGRAZIO T1 4 FR
Gross Time: 2:52.9 Mile Rate: 2:07.0 Margins: Neck x Neck
Last Mile: Last Half: 59.1 Last Quarter:

Trial 6
MOBILE START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 ROCKIN SHIRAZ D.MILES D.AIKEN T0 4 FR
2 BRING THE ACTION T.BARRASI T.BARRASI T2 7 FR
3 THE MALE MODEL NZ L.CROSSLAND D.MORAN T4 9 FR
4 ALDEBARAN POPPY W.LEAR M.BURNETT T0 3 FR
5 MOONSHINE LINDA N.PANGRAZIO N.PANGRAZIO 3T0 2 FR
6 CUZCO S.O'DONOGHUE R.BARTLEY T2 6 FR
7 GUILTLESS D.ABRAHAMS B.THOMSON T2 8 FR
8 MOTORING HALL D.AIKEN C.TILP T0 5 FR
9 PRINCESSA RUTH D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 3T0 1 FR
Gross Time: 2:50.6 Mile Rate: 2:05.4 Margins: 6 Metres x 4 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 58.9 Last Quarter:

Trial 7
STANDING START Class: COMBINED 2190 METRES
Placing Horse  Trainer   Driver  Class Saddlecloth Handicap
1 CLAUDYS PRINCE M.BLACKMORE S.BOYINGTON T1 5 FR
2 JACKSON SQUARE M.BLACKMORE M.BLACKMORE T2 6 FR
3 MIDDLETON MISS B.THOMSON B.THOMSON T0 4 FR
4 LUNCHWITHARTHUR C.MAGGS C.MAGGS 3T0 1 FR
5 MORETON BAY D.JACK D.JACK 2T0 2 FR
6 SPIDEREVE D.AIKEN D.AIKEN 3T0 8 FR
7 BANK ON BETTY R.THOMSON R.THOMSON T0 3 FR
PU MISSEDTHELASTRAIN D.ABRAHAMS K.FRENNING T0 7 FR
Gross Time: 2:57.0 Mile Rate: 2:10.0 Margins: 1/2 Head x 16 Metres
Last Mile: Last Half: 61.4 Last Quarter:

DISCLAIMER: The trial results published for Victoria, New South Wales, Queensland, South Australia and Tasmania are compiled by the host club as a service to punters. The information posted by this website is believed to be accurate at the time of publication, however there may be inaccuracies from time to time. Please consult the appropriate state controlling body or host club for official confirmation of trial results.