Australian Pacing Gold
Grand Circuit Series

Honour Roll - Leading Trainers - Pacers

   This Report updated to include Leg 7 2018/2019 Grand Circuit Series, highlighted in green: Full Trainers Report 
  
  
 
PACERS
Grand Circuit Race
Wins
Trainer and State / Country Registered PACERS
Grand Circuit Race
Wins
Trainer and State / Country Registered
29 M PURDON**  (NZ) 1 BW ALFORD  (Vic)
26 GE HALL (SNR)  (WA) D ANDERSON (WA)
25 BP HANCOCK  (NSW) Jack ARNOL  (Tas)
19 NC RASMUSSEN ** (Qld/NZ) PD BAGRIE  (NZ)
17 TG BUTT**  (NZ) DJ BINSKIN  (NSW)
16 RV KNIGHT  (Vic) GF BOND  (WA)
B PURDON**(NZ) N BRADY  (Vic)
13 VW FROST  (NSW) DF BRAUN  (Vic)
JP MCCARTHY (NSW) DJ BUTT  (NZ)
11 LJ JUSTICE  (Vic) R (Robin) BUTT  (NZ)
10 WJH HORN  (WA) RA (Roddy) BUTT  (NZ)
9 CT DALGETY  (NZ) CJ CALVERT  (NZ)
8 JD JUSTICE  (Vic) BJ CONNELLY  (Qld)
7 NR ALEXANDER**  (Vic) B E COUSINS (WA)
L O'CONNOR  (Vic) NE COY  (Qld)
6 BR HILL  (NZ) CL CUMMINS  (WA)
HB MARTIN  (NSW) MJ CUNNINGHAM  (NSW)
RJ WISBEY  (NSW) F DAY  (NSW)
5 D AIKEN  (VIC) MJ DAY (SNR)  (NSW)
PC COULSON  (WA) NA DAY  (NSW)
DR HANCOCK  (NSW) R DE CAMPO  (WA)
LA MCCARTHY  (NSW) TE DEMMLER  (Vic)
BA O'MEARA  (NZ) K DEMPSEY  (SA)
BJ PERKINS  (WA) F DONOHUE  (NSW)
MR ROBERTS  (WA) GF DOUGLAS  (Vic)
GC SMALL  (NZ) RA DUFFY  (WA)
GN TIPPET  (Vic) D GALE  (NZ)
4 GT COURT**  (NZ) JP GREEN  (NZ)
PT COURT** (NZ) RW GREEN  (NZ)
SHR HARNEY  (WA) IP GURNEY (QLD)
BJ MCCARTHY (NSW) MJ HADLEY  (Tas)
L NOLAN  (Vic) RP HARGADON  (WA)
AA SMITH  (Vic) N HARGREAVES  (NSW)
PW TONKIN  (Vic) CA HOWLETT  (Tas)
JT WARWICK  (WA) MJ ILSLEY  (NSW)
GF WEBSTER  (SA) PM KEATING  (WA)
3 PM ANDERSON**  (NZ) Gavin LANG  (Vic)
RJ DUNN  (NZ) NJ LLOYD  (WA)
AP GATH  (Vic) BL MACEY  (NZ)
BR GATH  (Vic) L MANLEY  (Vic)
J ILSLEY  (NSW) JH MCDERMOTT  (Vic)
RF MITCHELL  (NZ) JG MCLEAN  (Vic)
RA OLIVIERI  (WA) B MILLWOOD  (Tas)
KJ PIZZUTO (NSW) G MORGAN  (Vic)
KN PRENTICE  (WA) A NEAL**  (NZ)
JR RATTRAY (Tas) L NEAL**  (NZ)
AS TURNBULL  (NSW) GB NOBLE  (NZ)
GL WILLIAMS  (Vic) C O'DWYER  (Vic)
DW WILSON  (NSW) DT PARR  (Vic)
2 LS AUSTIN  (WA) AD PEACE  (Vic)
RM CAMERON  (NZ) M  PEACE  (Vic)
PC CHIRCOP  (Vic) CN PIKE  (NSW)
JE DAVIES** (Vic) JK PRENTICE (WA)
CJ DE FILIPPI  (NZ) R PURDON**  (NZ)
C GEORGE  (Tas) KL RATTRAY  (Tas)
GW HANCOCK  (NSW) W RICH  (NZ)
GD HARPER  (WA) PH RIXON  (NSW)
LB HARPER  (WA) LM SCHOFIELD  (WA)
AG HERLIHY  (NZ) G SPARKS  (Vic)
CW JOSS  (WA) LC SUGARS  (SA)
GA LANG  (Vic) SJ SUVALJKO  (WA)
KN LARSEN  (NZ) DA TAYLOR  (Vic)
Kerryn E MANNING (Vic) FA TAYLOR  (Qld)
J O'SULLIVAN  (Vic) AR TUBBS  (Vic)
GR PAYNE**  (NZ) M VINEY  (Tas)
BJ RATTRAY  (Tas) PV WALSH
WR RATTRAY  (Tas) NB WARDLE  (NSW)
MB REED  (WA) NJ WEBBERLEY  (Tas)
MD REINKE  (Qld) KL WILLIAMS  (NZ)
EJ STEWART  (Vic) PT WOLFENDEN  (NZ)
T SVILICICH  (WA) P YOUNG  (NZ)
KJ THOMAS  (Qld)
BH TUDDENHAM  (Vic)
M VANDERKEMP  (Qld)
   TB WARWICK  (WA)      


 
*    known as the Australasian Trotters Grand Circuit Series 1999/00 to 2011/12
** is currently, or, has been part of a training partnership - refer to detailed PDF report
         

back to top