Australian Pacing Gold
Grand Circuit Series and Trotting Masters*

Honour Roll - Leading Trainers - All

   This Report updated to include current season results, highlighted in green: Full Trainer Reports:  
Grand Circuit   
  Leg 1 of the 2019/2020 Grand Circuit Series Trotting Masters
  2018/2019 Trotting Masters*  
  
 
TOTAL
Races Won
Trainer and State / Country Registered PACERS
Grand Circuit Race Wins
TROTTERS
Grand Circuit Race Wins
52 TG BUTT**  (NZ) 17 35
38 M PURDON**  (NZ) 29 9
26 GE HALL (SNR)  (WA) 26 --
25 BP HANCOCK  (NSW) 25 --
20 NC RASMUSSEN**  (Qld/NZ) 19 1
16 B PURDON**  (NZ) 16 --
RV KNIGHT  (Vic) 16 --
13 VW FROST  (NSW) 13 --
CW LANG  (Vic) -- 13
JP MCCARTHY  (NSW) 13 --
12 LJ JUSTICE  (Vic) 11 1
11 AP GATH  (Vic) 3 8
10 WJH HORN  (WA) 10 --
PM WILLIAMSON  (NZ) -- 10
9 CT DALGETY  (NZ) 9 --
JD JUSTICE  (Vic) 8 1
GR PAYNE**  (NZ) 2 7
7 NR ALEXANDER**  (Vic) 7 --
CJ DeFILIPPI **  (NZ) 2 5
AG HERLIHY  (NZ) 2 5
L O'CONNOR  (Vic) 7 --
6 D AIKEN (Vic) 5 1
DR HANCOCK  (NSW) 5 1
BR HILL  (NZ) 6 --
HB MARTIN  (NSW) 6 --
GN TIPPET  (Vic) 5 1
RJ WISBEY  (NSW) 6 --
5 PM ANDERSON** (NZ) 3 2
PC COULSON  (WA) 5 --
RJ DUNN  (NZ) 3 2
LA MCCARTHY  (NSW) 5 --
PC NAIRN  (NZ) -- 5
BA O'MEARA  (NZ) 5 --
BJ PERKINS  (WA) 5 --
MR ROBERTS  (WA) 5 --
GC SMALL  (NZ) 5 --
4 GT COURT**  (NZ) 4 --
PT COURT**  (NZ) 4 --
SHR HARNEY  (WA) 4 --
BJ MCCARTHY (NSW) 4 --
L NOLAN  (Vic) 4 --
AA SMITH  (Vic) 4 --
PW TONKIN  (Vic) 4 --
MJ WALLIS  (NZ) -- 4
JT WARWICK  (WA) 4 --
GF WEBSTER  (SA) 4 --
3 DM BALLE  (NZ) -- 3
JE DAVIES*  (Vic) 2 1
BR GATH  (Vic) 3 --
BR HEALY  (Vic) -- 3
GP HOPE ** (NZ) -- 3
NM HOPE** (NZ) -- 3
J ILSLEY  (NSW) 3 --
Mark P JONES (NZ) -- 3
GA LANG  (Vic) 2 1
RF MITCHELL  (NZ) 3 --
NC MOLANDER (NZ) -- 3
RA OLIVIERI  (WA) 3 --
KJ PIZZUTO (NSW) 3 --
KN PRENTICE  (WA) 3 --
JR RATTRAY (TAS) 3 --
MR TAPPER  (NZ) -- 3
AS TURNBULL  (NSW) 3 --
GL WILLIAMS  (Vic) 3 --
DW WILSON  (NSW) 3 --
2 LS AUSTIN  (WA) 2 --
RJ BROSNAN (NZ) -- 2
RM CAMERON  (NZ) 2 --
PC CHIRCOP  (Vic) 2 --
J DeFILIPPI ** (NZ) -- 2
JW DICKIE** (NZ) -- 2
KT FAIRBAIRN  (NZ) -- 2
KB FORD  (NZ) -- 1
C GEORGE  (TAS) 2 --
GW HANCOCK  (NSW) 2 --
GD HARPER  (WA) 2 --
LB HARPER  (WA) 2 --
CW JOSS  (WA) 2 --
KN LARSEN  (NZ) 2 --
BA LILLEY  (NZ) -- 2
KE MANNING (Vic) 2 --
DW MCGOWAN  (NZ) -- 2
JF NOONAN  (Vic) -- 2
J O'SULLIVAN  (Vic) 2 --
BJ RATTRAY  (TAS) 2 --
WR RATTRAY  (TAS) 2 --
MB REED  (WA) 2 --
MD REINKE  (QLD) 2 --
EJ STEWART  (Vic) 2 --
T SVILICICH  (WA) 2 --
KJ THOMAS  (QLD) 2 --
RJ THOMSON  (Vic) -- 2
BH TUDDENHAM  (Vic) 2 --
M VANDERKEMP  (QLD) 2 --
TB WARWICK  (WA) 2 --
1 BW ALFORD  (Vic) 1 --
D ANDERSON 1 --
Jack ARNOL  (TAS) 1 --
AJ  AZZOPARDI  (Vic) -- 1
M AZZOPARDI  (Vic) -- 1
PD BAGRIE  (NZ) 1 --
DJ BINSKIN  (NSW) 1 --
GF BOND  (WA) 1 --
N BRADY  (Vic) 1 --
DF BRAUN  (Vic) 1 --
DJ BUTT  (NZ) 1 --
R (Robin) BUTT  (NZ) 1 --
RA (Roddy) BUTT  (NZ) 1 --
CJ CALVERT  (NZ) 1 --
JJ CLEMENTSON  (NZ) -- 1
BJ CONNELLY  (QLD) 1 --
B E COUSINS (WA) 1 --
JW COX** (NZ) -- 1
NE COY  (QLD) 1 --
CA CROSS  (NSW) 1 --
CL CUMMINS  (WA) 1 --
MJ CUNNINGHAM  (NSW) 1 --
JS DALGETY  (NZ) -- 1
F DAY  (NSW) 1 --
MJ DAY (SNR)  (NSW) 1 --
NA DAY  (NSW) 1 --
R DE CAMPO  (WA) 1 --
MR DE FILIPPI (NZ) -- 1
TE DEMMLER  (Vic) 1 --
K DEMPSEY  (SA) 1 --
JI DICKIE** (NZ) -- 1
GW DIXON  (QLD) 1 --
F DONOHUE  (NSW) 1 --
GF DOUGLAS  (Vic) 1 --
RA DUFFY  (WA) 1 --
D GALE  (NZ) 1 --
AM GOLINO  (Vic) -- 1
RA GRAHAM  (Vic) -- 1
JP GREEN  (NZ) 1 --
RW GREEN  (NZ) 1 --
IP GURNEY (QLD) 1 --
MJ HADLEY  (TAS) 1 --
RP HARGADON  (WA) 1 --
N HARGREAVES  (NSW) 1 --
JC HAY  (JC)  (NZ) -- 1
AL HOFFMAN** (NZ) -- 1
RD HOLMES  (NZ) -- 1
CA HOWLETT  (TAS) 1 --
MJ ILSLEY  (NSW) 1 --
PM KEATING  (WA) 1 --
PR LAMB  (NZ) -- 1
Chris A LANG (Vic) -- 1
Gavin LANG  (Vic) 1 --
NJ LLOYD  (WA) 1 --
BL MACEY  (NZ) 1 --
RJ MAHNCKE  (Vic) -- 1
L MANLEY  (Vic) 1 --
PG MANNING  (Vic) -- 1
MC MARAIS  (NSW) -- 1
SL MCCAFFREY  (NZ) -- 1
JH MCDERMOTT  (Vic) 1 --
JG MCLEAN  (Vic) 1 --
JF MEADE (Vic) -- 1
B MILLWOOD  (TAS) 1 --
G MORGAN  (Vic) 1 --
A NEAL**  (NZ) 1 --
L NEAL**  (NZ) 1 --
GB NOBLE  (NZ) 1 --
C O'DWYER  (Vic) 1 --
DT PARR  (Vic) 1 --
RO PAYNTER (NZ) -- 1
AD PEACE  (Vic) 1 --
M  PEACE  (Vic) 1 --
CN PIKE  (NSW) 1 --
JK PRENTICE  (WA) 1 --
R PURDON**  (NZ) 1 --
PS RAILTON  (Vic) -- 1
KL RATTRAY  (TAS) 1 --
W RICH  (NZ) 1 --
PH RIXON  (NSW) 1 --
LM SCHOFIELD  (WA) 1 --
KD SEFONTE  (NSW) -- 1
JW SMITH*  (NZ) -- 1
LA SMITH*  (NZ) -- 1
G SPARKS  (Vic) 1 --
WE STAPLETON  (NZ) -- 1
LC SUGARS  (SA) 1 --
SJ SUVALJKO  (WA) 1 --
DA TAYLOR  (Vic) 1 --
FA TAYLOR  (QLD) 1 --
KD TOWNLEY (NZ) -- 1
AR TUBBS  (Vic) 1 --
M VINEY  (TAS) 1 --
PV WALSH 1 --
NB WARDLE  (NSW) 1 --
NJ WEBBERLEY  (TAS) 1 --
KL WILLIAMS  (NZ) 1 --
MJ WILLIAMSON  (Vic) -- 1
PT WOLFENDEN  (NZ) 1 --
      P YOUNG  (NZ) 1 --


 
*   known as the Australasian Trotters Grand Circuit Series 1999/00 to 2011/12
** is currently, or, has been part of a training partnership - refer to detailed PDF report
         

back to top