Australian Pacing Gold
Grand Circuit Series

Honour Roll - Leading Drivers - Pacers

   This Report updated to include Leg 7 2018/2019 Grand Circuit Series, highlighted in green: Full Drivers Report
      
 
PACERS
Grand Circuit Races Won
Driver and State / Country Registered PACERS
Grand Circuit Races Won
Driver and State / Country Registered
24 Mark (PURDON)  (NZ) 1 Joshua W AIKEN (VIC)
23 Gary E HALL Jnr (WA) Dudley K ANDERSON (WA)
19 Brian P HANCOCK (NSW) Ryan P BELL (WA)
16 Chris A ALFORD (VIC) Greg W BENNETT (NSW)
Anthony M BUTT (NZ) JE BINSKIN (NSW)
15 AC (Chris) LEWIS (WA) Colin D BROWN (WA)
13 Vic W FROST (NSW)  David J BUTT (NZ)
Brian R GATH (VIC) Robin D BUTT (NZ)
Natalie C RASMUSSEN (QLD/NZ) Rod J CHAMBERS (NZ)
12 Anthony G HERLIHY (NZ) Neville J CLARKE (VIC)
Richard T MAY (NZ) Brad J CONNELLY  (QLD)
Luke A McCARTHY (NSW) Neil E COY (QLD)
11 Vincent J KNIGHT (VIC) Malcolm J CUNNINGHAM  (NSW)
10 Lance J JUSTICE (VIC) Michael J DAY (Snr)  (NSW)
9 John P McCARTHY (NSW) Neil A DAY (NSW)
7 W Bruce CLARKE (NSW)  Craig T DEMMLER (VIC)
Dexter J DUNN (NZ) Daryl K DOUGLAS (VIC)
Barry PURDON (NZ)  Glenn F DOUGLAS (VIC)
6 Darren R HANCOCK (NSW)  Ray A DUFFY  (WA)
John D JUSTICE (VIC) M EVANS (SA)
Harry B MARTIN (NSW) Peter C FERGUSON (NZ)
5 David J BUTCHER (NZ) Blake P FITZPATRICK (NSW)
Daniel P CAMPBELL (NZ) Max J HADLEY  (TAS)
Phil C COULSON (WA) Ronan P HARGADON (WA)
Gavin A LANG (VIC) Neville B HARGREAVES  (NSW)
Todd W MITCHELL (NZ)  HD HOCKING  (SA)
Barry J PERKINS (WA) C HOWLETT  (TAS)
Kim N PRENTICE (WA) Michael J ILSLEY  (NSW)
4 Ted E DEMMLER (VIC) M JOHNSON
Chris J GLEESON (NSW) Mark P JONES (NZ)
Sean HR HARNEY (WA) Lisa JUSTICE (SA)
Peter N JONES (NZ) Fred R KERSLEY  (WA)
Geoff F WEBSTER (VIC) Kellie L KERSLEY (WA)
3 Lou S AUSTIN (WA) Terry KNOWLES  (Tas)
Colin J DE FILIPPI (NZ)    Peter R McCRAW  (VIC)
Kate M GATH (VIC) James H McDERMOTT  (VIC)
Clinton W HALL (WA) Maurice W McKENDRY (NZ)
Richard J HANCOCK (NSW) Ian N McMAHON (VIC)
Joe J ILSLEY (NSW) D McVILLY  (VIC)
Howard A JAMES (NSW) Graeme J MORGAN (VIC)
Todd P McCarthy (QLD) Andrew P NEAL (NZ)
Barrie J RATTRAY (TAS)  Kevin B NEWMAN  (NSW)
James R RATTRAY (Tas) John NOBLE (QLD)
Mark B REED (WA) Andrew D PEACE VIC)
Tony F SHAW (NZ) Mark  PEACE (VIC)
Mark A TRACEY (NSW) Colin N PIKE (NSW)
AS (Steve) TURNBULL (NSW) Les H POYSER  (WA)
Neville J WEBBERLEY (TAS) Kenneth L RATTRAY (QLD)
Grant L WILLIAMS (WA) Wayne R RATTRAY (TAS)
Dennis W WILSON (NSW)  Wayne REID (WA)
John F CURTIN  (NZ) Ray J RETZLAFF  (WA)
Andrew L DE CAMPO (WA)  Peter H RIXON (NSW)
Robert J DUNN (NZ) K ROBINSON (NSW)
Lindsay B HARPER (WA) Mathew P RUE (NSW)
Graeme A LANG (VIC) Graeme W SPARKES (NSW)
Kirk N LARSEN (NZ) Scott C STEWART (SA)
Kerryn E MANNING (VIC) Ross R SUGARS  (SA)
Peter W MORRIS (NSW) Shannon J SUVALJKO (WA)
Jim O'SULLIVAN (VIC) Ricky C THURLOW (NSW)
Henry W PULLEN (TAS) Amy E TUBBS (VIC)
Jodi N QUINLAN (VIC) Colin G WARWICK  (WA)
Darryl M REINKE (QLD) Ryan WARWICK (WA)
Greg R SUGARS (VIC) Kevin L WILLIAMS  (NZ)
Kevin J THOMAS (QLD) Tim M WILLIAMS (NZ)
Michael A VANDERKEMP (NSW) Josh  WILLICK (NSW)
Justin T WARWICK (WA) Glen WOLFENDEN (NZ)
Trevor B WARWICK (WA)   R WOLFENDEN  (NZ)
Morgan L WOODLEY (WA)
         Kim D YOUNG (WA)
                 
 
*  known as the Australasian Trotters Grand Circuit Series 1999/00 to 2011/12          

back to top