Australian Pacing Gold
Grand Circuit Series and Trotting Masters*

Honour Roll - Leading Drivers - All

   This Report updated to include current season results, highlighted in green: Full Driver Reports:  
Grand Circuit   
   Leg 7 of the 2018/2019 Grand Circuit Series Trotting Masters
   Leg 4 of the 2018/2019 Trotting Masters*  
  
 
TOTAL
Races Won
Driver and State / Country Registered PACERS
Grand Circuit Race Wins
TROTTERS
Grand Circuit Race Wins
49.5 Anthony M BUTT (NZ)  16 33.5
33 Mark PURDON (NZ) 24 9
23 Gary E HALL Jnr (WA) 23 --
Anthony G HERLIHY (NZ) 12 11
22 Richard T MAY (NZ) 12 10
19 Brian P HANCOCK (NSW) 19 --
18 Chris A ALFORD (VIC) 16 2
15 AC (Chris) LEWIS (WA) 15 --
14 Brian R GATH (VIC) 13 1
13 Vic W FROST (NSW)  13 --
Natalie C RASMUSSEN (QLD/NZ) 13 --
12 Luke A McCARTHY (NSW) 12 --
11 Lance J JUSTICE (VIC) 10 1
Vincent J KNIGHT (VIC) 11 --
10 Colin J DeFILIPPI (NZ) 3 7
Gavin A LANG (VIC) 5 5
9 Chris W LANG (VIC) -- 9
John P McCARTHY (NSW) 9 --
8 Kerryn E MANNING (VIC) 2 6
Dexter J DUNN (NZ) 7 1
7 W Bruce CLARKE (NSW)  7 --
Darren R HANCOCK (NSW)  6 1
John D JUSTICE (VIC) 6 1
Barry PURDON (NZ)  7 --
 6 Kate M GATH (VIC) 3 3
Harry B MARTIN (NSW) 6 --
Todd W MITCHELL (NZ)  5 1
5 David J BUTCHER (NZ) 5 --
Daniel P CAMPBELL (NZ) 5 --
Phil C COULSON (WA) 5 --
Barry J PERKINS (WA) 5 --
Kim N PRENTICE (WA) 5 --
4 David J BUTT (NZ) 1 3
Ted E DEMMLER (VIC) 4 --
Blake P FITZPATRICK (NSW) 1 3
Chris J GLEESON (NSW) 4 --
Sean HR HARNEY (WA) 4 --
Mark P JONES (NZ) 1 3
Peter N JONES (NZ) 4 --
Chris A LANG (Jnr) (VIC) -- 4
Maurice W McKENDRY  (NZ) 1 3
Geoff F WEBSTER (VIC) 4 --
3.5 Derek BALLE (NZ) -- 3.5
3 Lou S AUSTIN (WA) 3 --
Clinton W HALL (WA) 3 --
Richard J HANCOCK (NSW) 3 --
Joe J ILSLEY (NSW) 3 --
Howard A JAMES (NSW) 3 --
Todd P McCARTHY (QLD) 3 --
Jodi N QUINLAN (VIC) 2 1
Barrie J RATTRAY (TAS)  3 --
James R RATTRAY (Tas) 3 --
Mark B REED (WA) 3 --
Tony F SHAW (NZ) 3 --
Greg R SUGARS (VIC) 2 1
Mark A TRACEY (NSW) 3 --
AS (Steve) TURNBULL (NSW) 3 --
Neville J WEBBERLEY (TAS) 3 --
Grant L WILLIAMS (WA) 3 --
Dennis W WILSON (NSW)  3 --
2 Joshua W AIKEN (VIC) 1 1
Greg W BENNETT  (NSW) 1 1
John F CURTIN  (NZ) 2 --
Andrew L DE CAMPO (WA)  2 --
Josh I DICKIE (NZ) -- 2
Daryl K DOUGLAS (VIC) 1 1
Robert J DUNN (NZ) 2 --
Peter  C FERGUSON (NZ) 1 1
Lindsay B HARPER (WA) 2 --
Graeme A LANG (VIC) 2 --
Kirk N LARSEN (NZ) 2 --
Peter W MORRIS (NSW) 2 --
B N ORANGE (NZ) - 2
Jim O'SULLIVAN (VIC) 2 --
Henry W PULLEN (TAS) 2 --
Darryl M REINKE (QLD) 2 --
Ross R SUGARS (SA) 1 1
Kevin J THOMAS (QLD) 2 --
Michael A VANDERKEMP (NSW) 2 --
Justin T WARWICK (WA) 2 --
Trevor B WARWICK (WA)   2 --
Nathan P WILLIAMSON  (NZ) -- 2
1 Dudley K ANDERSON (WA) 1 --
Mario AZZOPARDI  (VIC) -- 1
Ryan P BELL (WA) 1 --
JE BINSKIN (NSW) 1 --
Colin D BROWN (WA) 1 --
Robin D BUTT (NZ) 1 --
John J CALDOW (VIC) -- 1
Rod J CHAMBERS (NZ) 1 --
Terry CHMIEL  (NZ) -- 1
Neville J CLARKE (VIC) 1 --
Brad J CONNELLY  (QLD) 1 --
Frank D COONEY  (NZ) -- 1
Jonathan W COX (NZ) -- 1
Neil E COY (QLD) 1 --
Malcolm J CUNNINGHAM  (NSW) 1 --
Michael J DAY (Snr)  (NSW) 1 --
Neil A DAY (NSW) 1 --
Michael R DE FILIPPI  (NZ) -- 1
Craig T DEMMLER (VIC) 1 --
Glenn F DOUGLAS (VIC) 1 --
Ray A DUFFY  (WA) 1 --
M EVANS (SA) 1 --
Clint B FORD (NZ) -- 1
Ross A GRAHAM  (VIC) -- 1
Max J HADLEY  (TAS) 1 --
Ronan P HARGADON (WA) 1 --
Neville B HARGREAVES  (NSW) 1 --
John C HAY (NZ) -- 1
HD HOCKING  (SA) 1 --
Robbie HOLMES (NZ) -- 1
C HOWLETT  (TAS) 1 --
Michael J ILSLEY  (NSW) 1 --
NR JACK (VIC) -- 1
M JOHNSON 1 --
Lisa JUSTICE (SA) 1 --
Fred R KERSLEY  (WA) 1 --
Kellie L KERSLEY (WA) 1 --
Terry KNOWLES  (Tas) 1 --
Brendan J MAHNCKE  (VIC) -- 1
Michael C MARAIS (NSW) -- 1
Todd C MATTHEWS  (VIC) -- 1
Peter R McCRAW  (VIC) 1 --
James H McDERMOTT  (VIC) 1 --
Ian N McMAHON (VIC) 1 --
D McVILLY  (VIC) 1 --
Graeme J MORGAN (VIC) 1 --
Paul C NAIRN (NZ) -- 1
Andrew P NEAL (NZ) 1 --
Kevin B NEWMAN  (NSW) 1 --
John NOBLE (QLD) 1 --
Andrew D PEACE VIC) 1 --
Mark PEACE (VIC) 1 --
Colin N PIKE (NSW) 1 --
Les H POYSER  (WA) 1 --
Paul RAILTON  (VIC) -- 1
Kenneth L RATTRAY (QLD) 1 --
Wayne R RATTRAY (TAS) 1 --
Wayne REID (WA) 1 --
Ray J RETZLAFF  (WA) 1 --
Peter H RIXON (NSW) 1 --
K ROBINSON (NSW) 1 --
Mathew P RUE (NSW) 1 --
Justin W SMITH (NZ) -- 1
Jack SMOLENSKI  (NZ) -- 1
Graeme W SPARKES (NSW) 1 --
Scott C STEWART (SA) 1 --
Shannon J SUVALJKO (WA) 1 --
Christopher D SVANOSIO (Vic) -- 1
Russell J THOMSON  (VIC) -- 1
Craig D THORNLEY  (NZ) -- 1
Ricky C THURLOW (NSW) 1 --
Sheree J TOMLINSON  (NZ) -- 1
Amy E TUBBS (VIC) 1 --
Shane P WALKINSHAW  (NZ) -- 1
Colin G WARWICK  (WA) 1 --
Ryan WARWICK (WA) 1 --
Kevin L WILLIAMS  (NZ) 1 --
Phillip M WILLIAMSON (NZ) -- 1
Tim M WILLIAMS (NZ) 1 --
Josh WILLICK (NSW) 1 --
Glen WOLFENDEN (NZ) 1 --
R WOLFENDEN  (NZ) 1 --
Morgan L WOODLEY (WA) 1 --
    Kim D YOUNG (WA) 1 --


 
*  known as the Australasian Trotters Grand Circuit Series 1999/00 to 2011/12          

back to top