Australian Pacing Gold
Grand Circuit Series

Results: 
2018/2019

 All Legs (race order)   Points Table
Updated to include Leg 2 of the 2018/2019 Australian Pacing Gold Grand Circuit Series   Grand Circuit Home Page
 
 1    Pryde's Easifeed Victoria Cup
       13/10/2018  Tabcorp Park, Melton, Vic  2240m  Mobile Start  $200,000
  Horse Trainer Driver Sire
1 TIGER TARA NZ K J Pizzuto T P McCarthy Bettors Delight USA
Owners:  M Hawli, C L Pizzuto, K J Pizzuto, T N Pizzuto
Breeder:  R P Anicich
2 CHICAGO BULL NZ G E Hall (Snr) G E Hall (Jnr) Bettors Delight USA
3 CARLAS PIXEL D F Braun Gavin A Lang Courage Under Fire NZ
4 FRANCO NELSON NZ S P Tritton, L R Tritton Lauren R Tritton Christian Cullen NZ
5 MY ALPHA ROCK NZ S P Tritton, L R Tritton J W Aiken Rock N Roll Heaven USA
6 IM THE BOSS D Aiken G R Sugars Major In Art USA
7 MAJORDAN K J Pizzuto C M Geary Art Major USA Tiger Tara NZ
8 GOTTA GO YA HU NZ S P Tritton, L R Tritton L S Manzelmann Big Jim USA
9 WRAPPERS DELIGHT D Aiken Kima Frenning Bettors Delight USA
Story Race Replay
10 SHADOW SAX Emma Stewart C A Alford Shadow Play USA
11 MACH DORO C A Cross L A McCarthy Mach Three CA
12 AMERETTO Kerryn E Manning Kerryn E Manning Million Dollar Cam USA
Gross Time:  2:37.8 Mile Rate:  1:53.4MS         


 2     Christchurch Casino NZ Cup
        13/11/2018  Addington, Christchurch, NZ  3200m  Standing Start  NZ$800,035
  Horse Hcp Trainer Driver Sire
1 THEFIXER (NZ) M Purdon & Natalie C Rasmussen Natalie C Rasmussen Bettors Delight USA
  Owners:  G J Kennard, P I Kennard, P P Gillan, R J Fleetwood, R J Magness    
Breeders: B Hughes, P G Hughes, J P Green
2 TIGER TARA NZ fr K J Pizzuto T P McCarthy Bettors Delight USA
3 (OUR) DREAM ABOUT ME NZ fr M Purdon & Natalie C Rasmussen T M Williams Bettors Delight USA
4 CRUZ BROMAC NZ fr M Purdon & Natalie C Rasmussen M Purdon Falcon Seelster USA
5 EAMON MAGUIRE (NZ) fr M Purdon & Natalie C Rasmussen B N Orange Art Major USA
6 (BE) JACKS LEGEND NZ fr B Purdon Z E Butcher Bettors Delight USA
7 STAR GALLERIA (NZ) fr S J Reid A G Herlihy Art Major USA Thefixer (NZ)
8 FORGOTTEN HIGHWAY (NZ) fr M P Kerr Samantha J Ottley Bettors Delight USA
9 LETSPENDANITETOGETHA (NZ) fr R J Dunn J F Curtin Washington VC USA
10 LOCHARBURN (NZ) fr K K Chapman Sheree J Tomlinson (J) Christian Cullen NZ
Story Race Replay
11 ALTA ORLANDO (NZ) fr R J Dunn J R Dunn Courage Under Fire NZ
12 A G'S WHITE SOCKS (NZ) fr G P & Nina M Hope R T May Rock N Roll Heaven USA
13 CAPTAIN DOLMIO (NZ) fr R J Dunn N P Williamson Grinfromeartoear USA
14 BILLY BADGER (NZ) fr R J Dunn G D Smith Art Major USA
15 ZADAKA (NZ) fr R J Dunn D J Butcher Mach Three CA
  Gross Time: 3:53.9   Mile Rate: 1:57.6SS    




 
           

back to top